Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly express

20456/Σ Mannai - guwahati tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (15:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3031 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 561 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-522:45+710m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+131m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+162m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1500:20+161m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+161m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+602:40+2010m??2236.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2804:50+291m??2370.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-105:10+01m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-1-??2395.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+1125m??2395.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+191m??2688.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2013:20+1915m??2826.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4015:29+422m??2976.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1519:35+2320m??21176.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+325m??21238.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2721:29+292m??21307.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+302m??21380.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+345m??21454.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m??31531.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3315m??31602.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+365m??31621.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4903:15+495m??31648.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??31721.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2605:35+272m??31764.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4006:22+402m??31827.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2708:32+2615m??31943.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1:0110:03+1:011m??32050.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2711:15+2820m??32058.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0813:23+1:065m??32204.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2714:28+1:282m??32265.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:1117:30+1:1015m??32389.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:4718:41+1:472m??32479.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5519:32+1:552m??32537.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:3121:45+1:2820m??32624.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#40!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+1:3322:32+1:342m??32658.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:4023:02+1:402m??32689.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:5523:55+1:562m??32750.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0200:15+2:032m??42768.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0801:12+2:082m??42847.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:25+1:465m??42875.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#46%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0503:02+2:142m??42919.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:05+2:195m??42984.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#48%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:2305:07+2:242m??43025.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#49|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:35-??43031.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.