Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly express

20456/Σ Mannai - guwahati tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (15:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3031 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 561 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+721:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-622:45+510m??144.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+141m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:20+141m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+141m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+702:40+1910m??2236.06346mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2604:50+271m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-3-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+506:30+1425m??2395.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:50+241m??2688.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2513:20+2515m??2826.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+442m??2976.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1719:35+2220m??21176.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+355m??21238.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21307.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+302m??21380.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+365m??21454.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??31530.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3315m??31601.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3302:40+335m??31620.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4103:15+415m??31648.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:072m??31720.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+262m??31764.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+352m??31826.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2508:32+2415m??31943.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32050.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2011:15+2320m??32058.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5913:23+575m??32204.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0014:28+1:022m??32264.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+4717:30+4515m??32388.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:2218:41+1:222m??32478.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2419:32+1:242m??32536.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5821:45+5220m??32623.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#40!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0222:32+1:042m??32657.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0823:02+1:082m??32688.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2223:55+1:242m??32749.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2900:15+1:292m??42767.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3601:12+1:352m??42846.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:2002:25+1:215m??42874.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#46%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2603:02+1:282m??42918.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2804:05+1:295m??42983.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#48%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2205:07+1:322m??43024.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#49%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+56-??43031.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site