Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
all 3 trains are daily trains

20457/Σ Manai dadar daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2161 km  2 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 25m
#3. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-622:45+610m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+162m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1600:20+161m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+161m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPR•Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs)•  01:23+1301:25+162m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+502:40+1810m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+202m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2404:50+251m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-5-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2395.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+709:25+115m??2537.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+122m??2578.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??2612.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  11:24+1211:25+141m??2663.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1212:05+131m??2702.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??2770.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+361m??2818.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1815:00+2415m??2847.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3615:40+371m??2899.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+371m??2939.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4216:50+441m??2968.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??21014.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+341m??21037.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+155m??21076.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1619:23+171m??21086.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??21113.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4922:00+5110m??21226.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3202:30+4410m??31488.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4603:30+472m??31552.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+521m??31626.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+37-??31668.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+4??31668.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+606:59+72m??31698.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1808:25+182m??31836.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+509:36+55m??31931.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1810:11+172m??31990.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1511:07+155m??32061.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+162m??32097.07945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1611:51+152m??32115.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#45/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45+2-??32161.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site