Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 trains are daily trains

20458/Σ Chola grand simhapuri daily link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (5:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1182 km  2 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 21h 20m
#3. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC

2 xfers. 15 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1110:00+131m??132.05861mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+202m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2011:00+221m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+251m??1101.06622mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3011:30+302m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3111:45+311m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3211:55+321m??1140.0546mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+341m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3412:50+351m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3413:00+341m??1200.05710mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+331m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+914:25+2110m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+301m??1280.07547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2715:25+281m??1310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  16:13+2316:15+232m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+351m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+1-??1401.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??1401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m??1539.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#22/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+25??2539.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#23/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+4019:10+401m??2570.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+4019:18+421m??2577.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+4719:45+471m??2612.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+5219:55+531m??2628.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+5420:20+551m??2666.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+5420:40+542m??2694.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5821:19+581m??2744.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+1:0021:30+1:001m??2759.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+5222:05+531m??2801.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+3223:20+3110m??2833.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5300:01+532m??2888.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+1:0100:35+1:022m??3933.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+5501:18+551m??3980.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:17+532m??31041.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+5602:35+582m??31051.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40+16-??31182.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site