Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 trains are daily trains

20458/Σ Chola grand simhapuri daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (17:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1182 km  2 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 21h 20m
#3. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+3??10.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+242m??150.06562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+321m??1100.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+452m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+5011:45+501m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+5011:55+501m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4812:50+491m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4713:00+481m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+421m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1614:25+1610m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2115:00+221m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2815:25+291m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  16:13+2016:15+202m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3016:45+311m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+6-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??1401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1539.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#22/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??2539.09919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#23/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1419:10+141m??2570.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+192m??2577.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+241m??2612.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3119:55+311m??2628.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m??2666.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m??2694.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+4821:19+481m??2744.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:28+5521:30+542m??2759.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1:0122:05+1:002m??2801.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+1210m??2833.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+4400:01+442m??2888.08161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:34+4600:35+471m??3933.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4501:18+451m??3980.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:16+4002:17+441m??31041.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+4902:35+501m??31051.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-3-??31182.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site