Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 trains are daily trains

20458/Σ Chola grand simhapuri daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (17:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1182 km  2 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 21h 20m
#3. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+4??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+211m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+311m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+382m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4211:45+421m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+421m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+431m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4212:50+431m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4113:00+421m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+381m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+1314:25+2010m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3215:00+331m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+3615:25+371m??1310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  16:13+2616:15+262m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3316:45+341m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+9-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:25??1401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:1921:32+1:212m??1539.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#22/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+5??2539.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#23/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+2119:10+221m??2570.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+2519:18+252m??2577.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+3019:45+311m??2612.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3919:55+391m??2628.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+4320:20+441m??2666.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4920:40+492m??2694.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5321:19+541m??2744.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+532m??2759.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+4222:05+512m??2801.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+1710m??2833.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5000:01+492m??2888.08161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:34+4900:35+501m??3933.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4601:18+461m??3980.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:16+4302:17+471m??31041.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+5002:35+511m??31051.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-6-??31182.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site