Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Bhopal

20459/Σ Bangalore Jaipur Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 12 2015 (17:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3384 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+452m12416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2215m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+312m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4110m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:30+4410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864 - Buffer: 41m
400 intermediate stations01:00695.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4622:35+535m042366.054497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+4000:06+432m052446.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2502:10+3310m052549.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20+2603:45+3225m052605.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:02+5105:04+512m052730.085383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:20+1:095m052830.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:00+5508:10+5910m052938.054265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19125.0
#20|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:29+5210:31+1:102m153063.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#21|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5711:25+4525m453070.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+3512:27+392m053125.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4664.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+5613:16+583m053189.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+5913:55+1:013m053233.039340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+4815:07+515m053277.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  15:22+5715:24+572m053297.055324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  16:53+4916:55+562m053378.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+3717:40+3920m053380.023241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:50+37-053384.0-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site