Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Bhopal

20459/Σ Bangalore Jaipur Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Feb 12 2015 (17:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3385 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1672 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m21160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+395m02294.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+371m02559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+2007:50+2715m102707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+382m12838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+175m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3810m121282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2710m321672.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864 - Buffer: 41m
407 intermediate stations01:00695.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1622:35+285m042367.054497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+3300:06+342m052447.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+502:10+710m052550.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-203:45+725m052606.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:02+1805:04+182m052731.085383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2706:20+315m052831.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:00+1708:10+1810m052939.054265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19125.0
#20|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:29-310:31+212m153064.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#21|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1211:25+725m453071.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-112:27+52m053126.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4664.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3313:16+343m053190.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+3513:55+373m053234.039340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+1315:07+155m053278.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  15:22+2115:24+212m053298.055324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  16:53+1116:55+172m053379.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-117:40+120m053381.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:50+1-053385.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site