Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/We/Th

2046/Σ Tapti Rapti Super (Via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  58 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+82m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1710:47+162m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1511:27+152m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+325m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+2813:08+282m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:13+173m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2115:15+242m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2115:55+2410m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+272m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+225m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1520:40+2410m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5822:20+1:085m??1642.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0700:10+1:095m??2734.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0903:05+1:092m??2935.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1004:30+1:3412m??21026.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#19%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:5606:03+1:592m??21140.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:1206:35+2:142m??21188.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:20+2:055m??21246.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:3508:44+2:352m??21264.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:5410:05+2:5820m??21318.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#24/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:1510:32+3:161m??21329.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:182m??21354.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:0312:25+4:045m??21443.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:1112:51+4:112m??21471.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:1213:45+4:125m??21532.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2514:08+4:252m??21561.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:51-??21595.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site