Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 are daily trains

20463/Σ Mannai nashik link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (18:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 3546 km  2 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1232 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#3. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 2012 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 25 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-522:45+710m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+131m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+162m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1500:20+161m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+161m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+602:40+2010m??2236.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2804:50+291m??2370.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-105:10+01m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-1-??2395.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2395.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2537.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+162m??2578.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+161m??2612.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2663.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2702.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+261m??2771.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+341m??2819.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2315m??2848.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??2900.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+301m??2940.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??2969.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+321m??21015.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+291m??21038.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+119:10+125m??21077.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+141m??21087.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??21114.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m??21227.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2002:30+3210m??31489.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??31553.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+441m??31627.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1006:55+143m??31627.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+208:45+105m??31709.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:25+1209:30+135m??31759.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m??31992.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1912:50+1715m??32016.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??32066.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3214:10+331m??32118.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+3214:45+315m??32155.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#44/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+716:15+85m??32234.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#45/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1817:22+173m??32330.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-419:05+210m??32408.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1819:51+182m??32471.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#48/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+1320:48+142m??32539.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#49/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+242m??32643.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#50/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??32673.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2523:35+2310m??32717.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:30+1815m??42827.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#53/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??42960.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#54/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:27+272m??43031.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??43133.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#56/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??43233.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#57/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4408:25+3120m??43296.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#58/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m??43432.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#59/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+711:50+61m??43539.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#60/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+29-??43546.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.