Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 are daily trains

20463/Σ Mannai nashik link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (18:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3588 km  2 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#3. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0110.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m1113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-722:45+510m3144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m1169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1123:20+121m1183.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m11114.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+121m12134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+131m12151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+172m12194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+802:40+2010m32236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m52339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3404:50+341m62370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m32388.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+5-32395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+672395.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1509:25+185m52537.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m22578.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+191m22612.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+221m32663.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:05+221m22702.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m02770.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m22818.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1415:00+2215m02847.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m42899.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+351m12939.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m22968.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+371m321014.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m221037.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+719:10+155m221076.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m121086.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m321113.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3822:00+4110m321226.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3002:30+4210m531488.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+372m231552.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4405:00+431m731626.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 4m
53 intermediate stations01:5242.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m431668.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#37/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1108:18+265m031735.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m231750.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+242m231800.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5612:00+572m332033.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4712:50+4615m232058.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0013:25+1:011m032107.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5414:10+551m232160.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5714:45+565m232197.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+335m232276.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4117:22+403m132371.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m132450.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#48/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4219:51+422m132512.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3520:48+362m032580.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#50/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4022:05+402m132685.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#51/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+325m332715.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#52/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3623:35+3510m332758.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3201:30+3015m142869.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5703:03+572m143001.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+382m143073.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5705:52+587m443174.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#57/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0507:12+1:052m243275.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#58/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:25+5220m543338.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5510:25+545m543473.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+392m443581.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+41-2343588.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site