Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 are daily trains

20463/Σ Mannai nashik link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (18:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 3588 km  2 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1232 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#3. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0110.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m1113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-622:45+610m3144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m1169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m1183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+152m11114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1500:20+161m12134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+151m12151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+162m12194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+402:40+1710m32236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2104:20+212m52339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2504:50+261m62370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m32388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-4-32395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+172395.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+709:25+105m52537.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+122m22578.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m22612.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1311:25+141m32663.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1112:05+121m22702.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2213:10+231m02770.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+351m22818.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1715:00+2315m02847.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+361m42899.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+361m12939.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m22968.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m321014.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+341m221037.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+165m221076.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m121086.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m321113.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5010m321226.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3102:30+4210m531488.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m231552.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+521m731626.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 4m
53 intermediate stations01:5242.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1706:55+213m431668.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#37/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+35m031735.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+908:45+172m231750.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m231800.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4412:00+442m332033.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3215m232058.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4713:25+481m032107.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4214:10+431m232160.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m232197.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+225m232276.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2917:22+293m132371.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1319:05+1810m132450.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#48/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+342m132512.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+282m032580.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#50/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+232m132684.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#51/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m332715.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#52/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m332758.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2201:30+2015m142868.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4703:03+482m143001.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+342m143073.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4605:52+477m443174.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#57/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5307:12+532m243275.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#58/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5008:25+3820m543337.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5410:25+555m543473.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2711:50+1:262m443580.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+39-2343588.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site