Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 are daily trains

20463/Σ Mannai nashik link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (18:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3546 km  2 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#3. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 27 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+721:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-622:45+510m??144.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+141m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:20+141m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+141m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+702:40+1910m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2604:50+271m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-3-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+5??2395.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2537.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??2578.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??2612.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2663.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2702.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??2770.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+341m??2818.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2215m??2847.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??2899.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+351m??2939.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3716:50+381m??2968.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3817:30+381m??21014.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??21037.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+155m??21076.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??21086.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??21113.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??21226.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2702:30+3910m??31488.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+342m??31552.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+381m??31626.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+133m??31626.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#37/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+55m??31693.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??31708.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1209:30+142m??31758.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??31991.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4215m??32016.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??32065.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??32118.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5314:45+525m??32155.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3016:15+305m??32234.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3717:22+363m??32329.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??32408.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#48/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:51+382m??32470.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3220:48+332m??32538.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#50/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??32643.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#51/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??32673.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#52/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3010m??32716.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3101:30+2915m??42827.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5503:03+552m??42959.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+382m??43031.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:52+567m??43132.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#57/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:022m??43233.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#58/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:25+5020m??43296.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??43431.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+542m??43539.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+43-??43546.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site