Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Both are daily trains

20464/Σ Grand kranti daily link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (8:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 22448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 7 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1423:25+142m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+201m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+2400:13+241m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2400:45+241m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-202:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  03:18+2503:20+242m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+202m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+252m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:34+271m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+202m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+308:55+710m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+81m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+411:00+81m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+912:25+1010m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1813:31+191m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2013:50+211m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2214:57+222m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2215:17+241m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:47+312m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1419:30+1510m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2120:09+212m??21533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+252m??21573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+255m??21619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+3723:40+3812m??21772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip/22448 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:05-02:25-20m??31772.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#33%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??31836.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#34%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:49-03:51-2m??31857.055215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#35%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??31888.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#36%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)05:08-05:20+012m??31910.051211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#37|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  06:35+1-??31973.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site