Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Confirmation reservations available as compared to saurashtra mail

20466/Σ Overnight easy reservation express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Feb 15 2015 (2:31PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1418 km  2 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 17h 25m
#3. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 9 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+92m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+135m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+112m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+200:59+102m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+1301:15+145m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2202:18+222m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+2302:58+232m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1004:15+132m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+5-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Karnavati Express/12934
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+0??3432.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+52m??3478.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+605:56+62m??3496.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+406:45+55m??3532.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+707:38+72m??3602.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+108:40+25m??3662.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+509:32+62m??3730.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1209:53+122m??3756.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56139.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+111:51+32m??3895.04018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#26/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  12:35-2-??3925.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??4925.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+906:40+92m??4971.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+807:00+82m??4989.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+507:47+65m??41025.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+122m??41095.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+909:27+105m??41155.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#33/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1409:47+142m??41184.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1410:16+152m??41223.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2010:34+202m??41249.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1012:18+102m??41388.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#37/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  13:00+4-??41418.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site