Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2047/Σ Poorvanchal Super (Via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (12:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1349 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
      S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Surat and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+809:59+102m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2310:47+232m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:27+212m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2112:30+215m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+2013:08+202m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+714:13+63m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+152m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1115:55+1110m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+142m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+417:50+65m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+212m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30-120:40+910m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5122:20+1:005m??1642.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5800:10+585m??2734.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0703:05+1:082m??2935.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:1904:30+1:2212m??21026.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:3606:03+1:392m??21140.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:35+2:042m??21188.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2208:20+2:275m??21246.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:5608:44+2:582m??21264.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1710:05+3:2220m??21318.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:3110:32+3:312m??21329.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:3611:05+3:362m??21354.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:25+2:175m??21443.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2212:51+2:222m??21471.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:195m??21531.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#28/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:202m??21561.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:30+2:5520m??21595.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:1716:10+3:202m??21644.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1516:40+3:155m??21665.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2517:20+2:255m??21713.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:5918:45+2:225m??21775.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:4319:45+2:452m??21829.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+2:3320:05+2:431m??21834.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:0421:05+3:115m??21888.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3:3521:55+3:345m??21940.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#38/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+4:17-??21991.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site