Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If you would like to visit the Flower city of South i.e. Bangalore and Mysore , here is chain that ensures you Comfortable time at both ends Departure from BHUJ, ADI, CSTM and arrival at destination KJM and then SBC...

20470/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Feb 15 2015 (22:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2735 km  2 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+2??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+913:15+92m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+913:26+92m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+614:10+525m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1115:05+112m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+172m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+232m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3216:57+322m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+918:31+132m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+720:20+1135m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1359.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??1362.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+222:40+52m??1387.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+322:59+42m??1405.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+023:31+42m??1423.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+400:20+65m??2459.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+801:08+92m??2529.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+702:10+95m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1902:33+192m??2618.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1803:07+222m??2657.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2504:04+252m??2732.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+192m??2822.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1605:58+192m??2846.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:276.0
#25/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:25+13-??2852.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??2852.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??2861.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??2885.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??2903.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2513:50+302m??2950.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2314:40+232m??2978.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+395m??21041.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4017:05+585m??21117.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+582m??21225.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5510m??21304.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+402m??21417.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:02+302m??21443.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2923:20+325m??21453.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??21492.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1800:50+1:222m??31561.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2601:30+1:262m??31590.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m??31631.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3204:00+445m??31683.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+532m??31711.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4905:40+492m??31768.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+175m??31802.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+422m??31893.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#48/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??31992.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3210m??32048.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+412m??32082.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#51/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+272m??32130.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??32243.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3210m??32303.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#54%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+253m??32368.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#55%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??32442.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+241m??32464.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+415m??32504.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:112m??32547.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2022:45+1:252m??32574.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:292m??32596.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#61%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:41+1:261m??32632.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#62%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m??42661.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#63%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2302:00+231m??42690.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+282m??42704.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#65/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+1-??42735.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site