Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If you would like to visit the Flower city of South i.e. Bangalore and Mysore , here is chain that ensures you Comfortable time at both ends Departure from BHUJ, ADI, CSTM and arrival at destination KJM and then SBC...

20470/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Feb 15 2015 (22:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2735 km  2 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+17??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2425m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3614:40+362m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2815:05+282m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+352m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4816:57+482m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1818:31+262m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+2220:20+2935m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1359.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??1362.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+622:40+82m??1387.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+522:59+62m??1405.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+323:31+42m??1423.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+500:20+75m??2459.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+701:08+92m??2529.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+802:10+95m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1902:33+192m??2618.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1903:07+222m??2657.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??2732.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+202m??2822.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1605:58+192m??2846.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:276.0
#25/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:25+13-??2852.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??2852.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??2861.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??2885.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5713:08+442m??2903.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4913:50+542m??2950.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4714:40+482m??2978.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:025m??21041.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1:0017:05+1:115m??21117.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:092m??21225.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1720:25+1:2110m??21304.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+452m??21417.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:02+362m??21443.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+395m??21453.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21492.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2300:50+1:262m??31561.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3701:30+1:372m??31590.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1802:30+1:182m??31631.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4304:00+545m??31683.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5804:35+1:052m??31711.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0005:40+1:002m??31768.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5906:55+1:005m??31802.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5908:20+1:002m??31893.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#48/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:30+1:102m??31992.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4512:05+4410m??32048.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4812:35+532m??32082.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#51/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+312m??32130.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??32243.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3217:00+4610m??32303.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#54%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3718:20+383m??32368.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#55%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4919:55+515m??32442.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+5520:14+551m??32464.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+1:115m??32504.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:432m??32547.090104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5022:45+1:552m??32574.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:05+1:582m??32596.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#61%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5523:41+1:561m??32632.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#62%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4101:30+445m??42661.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#63%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3502:00+351m??42690.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+392m??42704.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#65/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+35-??42735.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site