Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY EFFECTIVE CHAIN

20471/Σ Meerut Varanasi Rajiyaraani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 16 2015 (11:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1445 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13168/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
      S
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+33??10.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4405:35+455m??130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+5006:35+512m??1103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+4407:35+4910m??1134.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0208:05+1:022m??1161.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5709:05+585m??1224.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:15+5810:17+1:002m??1295.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0111:12+1:022m??1358.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:46+5911:48+1:002m??1391.050138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  13:10+1:33-??1459.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)/13168 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:15+1:4014:30+1:4615m??1459.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#12!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:1815:53+2:195m??1537.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#13!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:3116:30+2:342m??1584.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:3816:46+2:382m??1597.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#15!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:5917:30+3:035m??1632.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+3:5620:10+4:0410m??1760.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:1721:20+4:2020m??1778.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:12102.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:4422:34+4:492m??1880.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:5022:53+4:502m??1898.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:3100:30+4:325m??2983.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:20200.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5803:55+4:105m??21183.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+4:1005:10+4:095m??21241.057114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#23/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  08:45+3:48-??21445.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site