Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ghy Ndls alternative

20473/Σ Guwahati Newdelhi Garib Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 16 2015 (3:39PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)/12518
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:00+17??10.07159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:50131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:52+252m??1131.05149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+172m??1182.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:20+2200:22+232m??2210.08949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  01:15+2701:17+282m??2289.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:38+2601:40+262m??2308.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3603:55+3715m??2433.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#8%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  04:56+5204:58+542m??2520.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:17149.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:15+1608:25+2010m??2669.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#10!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1810:23+195m??2783.05526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#11!==!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+192m??2856.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:17+2312:19+232m??2896.05316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+413:35+102m??2961.03014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#14/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:00+9-??21004.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12313
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -16:50+0??21004.08411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations01:58165.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:48+118:50+22m??21169.09877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2643.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:16+419:20+34m??21212.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)20:20-620:25+15m??21270.081236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:27199.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:52-622:55+23m??21469.093115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:12205.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:07+701:17+1110m??31674.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:10+1:0405:18+1:058m??32021.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:25+1:21-??32461.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site