Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI

20476/Σ [Tue] Jaipur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Feb 17 2015 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1963 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+0??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1220:39+112m??132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
44 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2100:30+1710m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:29+204m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2506:05+264m??2750.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2802.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2508:04+252m??2867.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2931.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+5-??2936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-113:00+030m??2936.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+115:05+710m??21036.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+322m??21116.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2317:00+2310m??21166.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+242m??21261.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??21331.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+152m??21382.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:05+325m??21445.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.0
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:22+1800:24+292m??31550.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41173.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:10+1:335m??31723.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40+1:5306:42+2:012m??31863.03522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:08+2:2208:10+2:312m??31913.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2:4009:30+2:4610m??31959.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:5311:42+1:532m??32074.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:4912:24+1:502m??32114.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+5312:58+532m??32144.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:4014:04+1:432m??32210.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+1:1016:20+1:1710m??32273.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+1:2217:10+1:222m??32320.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+1:0918:40+1:115m??32406.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+1:1419:40+1:142m??32471.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+1:1120:15+1:135m??32495.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+5921:20+1:012m??32536.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:40+4922:45+1:045m??32581.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+5323:35+543m??32614.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1300:25+1:132m??42669.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:035m??42686.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1102:00+1:143m??42746.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+1:3202:27+1:311m??42771.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+1:3302:37+1:331m??42781.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1:3302:58+1:332m??42801.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+1:2203:55+1:235m??42842.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  05:35+59-??42899.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.