Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI

20476/Σ [Tue] Jaipur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 17 2015 (11:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2882 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??115.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1120:39+112m??132.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#4|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2289.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:29+184m??2424.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+244m??2730.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+182m??2782.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3108:04+322m??2847.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2912.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+10-??2918.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2213:00+1130m??2918.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1210m??21018.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4615:58+452m??21098.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3517:00+3410m??21148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+382m??21242.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??21313.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+152m??21364.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+722:05+205m??21427.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#19!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14-900:16+42m??31533.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+5302:55+565m??31706.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#21|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5804:52+1:582m??31846.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#22|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+1:5505:35+2:032m??31896.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#23|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:0706:30+2:0410m??31942.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2909:40+1:292m??32057.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1810:20+1:192m??32097.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m??32127.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:3011:56+1:292m??32193.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+5413:50+5710m??32255.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+4814:30+482m??32302.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+3915:55+395m??32388.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+3317:00+332m??32453.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+3217:35+325m??32477.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+918:30+142m??32519.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-119:50+1610m??32564.03526mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+2320:50+243m??32597.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+3221:27+312m??32651.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+285m??32668.0549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+4223:15+433m??32728.05018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+4923:48+492m??32754.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+5523:59+552m??32763.05013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+5100:25+512m??42783.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+4001:20+395m??42824.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+3-??42882.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site