Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI

20476/Σ [Tue] Jaipur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lyon is Roaring today^~  Feb 17 2015 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2901 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1120:39+122m??132.0100219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2400:30+2110m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1802:29+234m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2606:05+264m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2107:12+222m??2802.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??2867.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2932.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+11-??2937.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+013:00+330m??2937.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+615:05+610m??21037.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1415:58+142m??21117.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1817:00+1910m??21167.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+192m??21261.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??21332.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+720:30+172m??21383.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1622:05+235m??21446.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+000:16+02m??31552.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:55+1:185m??31725.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:1904:52+2:212m??31865.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:3105:35+2:352m??31915.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:4106:30+2:0310m??31961.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2509:40+1:282m??32076.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2710:20+1:312m??32116.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:222m??32146.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0911:56+1:272m??32212.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1713:50+1:1910m??32274.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2814:30+1:282m??32321.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:1915:55+1:225m??32407.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3317:00+1:332m??32472.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1217:35+1:135m??32496.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1618:30+1:162m??32538.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+5819:50+1:2410m??32583.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1320:50+1:133m??32616.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2621:27+1:272m??32670.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:05+1:165m??32687.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:2423:15+1:303m??32747.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:4923:48+1:482m??32773.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:5023:59+1:502m??32782.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:4400:25+1:482m??42802.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:3901:20+1:405m??42843.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+1:03-??42901.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site