Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI

20476/Σ [Tue] Jaipur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Feb 17 2015 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1963 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+920:23+92m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+112m??132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
44 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+1910m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2102:29+234m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2506:05+254m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1607:12+162m??2802.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2808:04+292m??2867.07394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#9/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2930.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+6-??2936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+313:00+330m??2936.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+915:05+910m??21036.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+232m??21116.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2217:00+2210m??21166.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2418:20+242m??21260.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??21331.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+920:30+202m??21382.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:05+265m??21445.04912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09105.0
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1400:16+182m??31550.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0802:55+1:145m??31723.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5504:52+2:032m??31863.07422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:1005:35+2:292m??31913.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:4806:30+2:0410m??31959.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0809:40+1:082m??32074.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1210:20+1:152m??32114.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:0310:58+1:032m??32144.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+5711:56+582m??32210.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:50+4110m??32272.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+4814:30+482m??32319.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+3915:55+395m??32405.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+3517:00+342m??32470.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+295m??32494.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+2518:30+252m??32536.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+4310m??32581.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+3020:50+303m??32614.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+4521:27+452m??32668.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:05+365m??32685.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+4823:15+493m??32745.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:0623:48+1:062m??32771.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:0723:59+1:072m??32780.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:0400:25+1:032m??42800.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+5301:20+545m??42841.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+22-??42899.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site