Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with safest buffer as RSA n will be like a direct train only.

20478/Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhopal CWA Direct Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 17 2015 (13:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 14626/Firozpur Cantt.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur Cantt.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express/14626
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:20+37??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:45+4804:47+492m??132.037204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+4405:10+442m??145.069210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+1:051m??161.036209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3706:25+3715m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+462m??1122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:10+4907:12+492m??1141.069223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  07:26+4507:28+452m??1157.065224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5107:57+512m??1186.066227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:08+5208:10+522m??1198.082227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  08:29+5408:31+542m??1224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#12%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+5708:59+563m??1258.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#13%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+4809:53+492m??1315.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  10:23+5810:25+582m??1355.033220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  11:00+5311:02+532m??1374.010217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:387.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  11:40+48-??1381.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Patalkot Express/14624
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -12:20+54??1381.030223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#18/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  12:50+5912:55+1:005m??1396.059228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:22139.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:17+1:1615:20+1:173m??1535.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:05+1:2316:10+1:235m??1589.072172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5117:53+1:525m??1707.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:26+2:0418:28+1:562m??1749.058207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2:0419:35+2:0810m??1805.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0721:10+2:082m??1895.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+1:4522:45+1:485m??1958.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+1:5523:19+1:562m??11004.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:47+1:5923:49+2:022m??11043.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:1700:40+2:125m??21096.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+2:1500:52+2:152m??21103.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+2:1801:52+2:192m??21170.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+2:1902:40+2:2310m??21188.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+2:2903:49+2:302m??21259.052407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+2:3104:33+2:322m??21295.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:3206:30+1:3030m??21318.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+1:3506:56+1:352m??21345.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+1:3307:16+1:332m??21361.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#37/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+1:2907:50+1:302m??21386.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#38%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50+1:1308:55+1:175m??21405.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#39%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+1:13-??21433.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site