Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with safest buffer as RSA n will be like a direct train only.

20478/Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhopal CWA Direct Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 17 2015 (1:51PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 14626/Firozpur Cantt.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur Cantt.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express/14626
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:20+22??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:45+2904:47+312m??132.037204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+272m??145.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#4|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+1906:25+2215m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??1122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m??1141.069223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+402m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4207:57+422m??1186.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:08+4508:10+452m??1199.082227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  08:29+4808:31+482m??1224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+5108:59+513m??1258.066229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+4809:53+482m??1315.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+572m??1356.033220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  11:00+5311:02+552m??1375.010216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  11:40+47-??1381.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Patalkot Express/14624
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -12:20+42??1381.028223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#17/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  12:53+4212:55+452m??1396.059228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:22139.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:17+3915:20+393m??1535.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+515m??1589.072173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1:0817:53+1:095m??1707.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:26+1:1118:28+1:112m??1749.058207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1:1919:35+1:2210m??1805.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0821:10+1:092m??1895.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+5022:45+525m??1958.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+5923:19+1:002m??11004.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:47+1:0623:49+1:082m??11043.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:0500:40+1:095m??21096.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+1:2800:52+1:282m??21103.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+1:2101:52+1:212m??21170.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+1:0902:40+1:1310m??21188.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+1:3203:49+1:332m??21259.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+1:3404:33+1:352m??21295.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4306:30+3430m??21318.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+4006:56+412m??21345.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+3907:16+392m??21361.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#36%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+3807:50+392m??21385.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#37%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50+2708:55+355m??21404.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+26-??21433.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site