Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with safest buffer as RSA n will be like a direct train only.

20478/Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhopal CWA Direct Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 17 2015 (13:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1435 km  1 xfers
#1. 14626/Firozpur Cantt.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 383 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur Cantt.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express/14626
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:20+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:45+704:47+92m??132.037204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+505:10+52m??145.069210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:24+605:25+81m??161.036209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:10-206:25+015m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??1122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:10+1007:12+102m??1141.069223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  07:26+1107:28+112m??1157.065224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1207:57+122m??1186.066227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+142m??1198.082227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  08:29+1708:31+172m??1224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#12%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+2008:59+193m??1258.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#13%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+132m??1315.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  10:23+1810:25+182m??1355.033220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  11:00+1111:02+112m??1375.014217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:388.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  11:40+2-??1383.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Patalkot Express/14624
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -12:20+3??1383.030223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#18/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  12:50+412:55+35m??1398.059228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:22139.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:17+615:20+73m??1537.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:05+916:10+115m??1591.072172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2117:53+215m??1709.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:26+2618:28+262m??1751.058207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+3119:35+3410m??1806.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+352m??1897.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+2022:45+225m??1960.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+2723:19+272m??11005.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:47+3123:49+332m??11045.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3400:40+365m??21098.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+3900:52+392m??21105.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+4301:52+442m??21172.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+3302:40+3510m??21190.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+3303:49+342m??21260.052407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+3504:33+362m??21297.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+206:30+630m??21320.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+1006:56+92m??21347.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+807:16+92m??21363.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#37/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+507:50+72m??21388.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#38%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50-1808:55+105m??21407.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#39%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+6-??21435.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site