Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Also works with 22654

20479/Σ [FRI] Jaipur Trivandrum SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 17 2015 (1:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 22656/H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
Travel Time: 47h 27m Distance: 2494 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+5??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1407:09+152m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+252m??1147.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1191.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+62m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??1220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1110:06+121m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:05+1415m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2211:14+232m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2112:18+202m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1513:25+2410m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)/22656 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+1914:53+192m??1442.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+1816:25+1710m??1550.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1020:30+1510m??1817.057495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:02-401:21+419m??21077.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:06+802:08+102m??21148.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:05+503:10+55m??21207.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:22+1004:24+102m??21302.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:06+805:08+92m??21350.04712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:40+206:45+35m??21423.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+708:10+175m??21486.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#26|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+1:1714:05+1:305m??21765.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:29208.0
#27|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:34+1:5217:36+1:512m??21973.0276mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#28|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2218:50+1:2310m??22001.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:50+1:3519:52+1:382m??22061.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#30|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+352m??22252.02318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4062.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  01:20+1601:30+1810m??32314.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:20+503:25+155m??32448.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:50+1504:55+205m??32537.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+406:40+1910m??32623.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:22+1707:24+242m??32656.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5174.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:15+2109:20+335m??32730.0453mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  10:37+4410:40+433m??32787.0418mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3711:45+372m??32831.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:25+3412:30+325m??32872.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:20+1-??32936.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site