Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Also works with 22654

20479/Σ [FRI] Jaipur Trivandrum SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 17 2015 (13:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 22656/H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
Travel Time: 47h 27m Distance: 2494 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+606:13+52m??12.090 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1407:33+153m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+222m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+409:01+52m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+409:17+32m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+409:32+32m??1220.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1410:06+151m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1915m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2711:14+282m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+262m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+232m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+2413:25+3410m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)/22656 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m??1442.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+1416:25+1310m??1550.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+420:30+910m??1817.057496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:02-101:21+419m??21077.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:06+2002:08+202m??21148.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:05+603:10+75m??21207.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:22+1104:24+112m??21302.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:06+905:08+102m??21350.04712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:40-106:45+05m??21423.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)08:05+1008:10+305m??21486.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+1:1914:05+1:275m??21764.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:29208.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:34+1:5417:36+2:022m??21972.0276mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3818:50+1:4410m??22000.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:50+1:5619:52+1:582m??22060.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  22:38+1:4322:40+1:472m??22251.02418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4063.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  01:20+1501:30+2010m??32314.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+195m??32447.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:50+304:55+115m??32536.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-606:40+410m??32622.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:22+507:25+53m??32656.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:15+909:20+205m??32730.045 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  10:37+2210:40+253m??32787.0418mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+132m??32830.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:25+1312:30+125m??32871.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:20-23-??32936.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site