Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu

2048/Σ Rapti Super (Via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+909:59+92m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2110:47+202m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2011:27+202m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:30+195m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+132m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+514:13+53m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+152m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1215:55+1910m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1317:50+135m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+402m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1820:40+2710m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2222:20+295m??1642.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:10+335m??2734.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+2803:05+291m??2935.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3604:30+5012m??21026.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1306:03+1:172m??21140.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#19/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+1:2706:35+1:281m??21188.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0708:20+1:095m??21246.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:3408:44+1:351m??21264.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4910:05+1:5420m??21318.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:092m??21329.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1311:05+2:132m??21354.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4712:25+2:475m??21443.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:2312:51+3:232m??21471.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2913:45+3:295m??21532.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+3:3514:08+3:361m??21561.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#29/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+2:54-??21595.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site