Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu

2048/Σ Rapti Super (Via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+34??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+4109:59+422m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+4710:47+462m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:27+442m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+5912:30+585m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+5613:08+562m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+4814:13+483m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+532m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+5015:55+5110m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+552m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4517:50+465m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+282m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+420:40+1310m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:4922:20+2:555m??1642.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:5800:10+2:585m??2734.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+4:1603:05+4:171m??2935.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:5404:30+3:0612m??21026.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+4:3606:03+4:442m??21140.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#19%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+4:5206:35+4:541m??21188.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4:0908:20+4:145m??21246.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+6:1808:44+6:201m??21264.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+5:5910:05+6:0020m??21318.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+6:5610:32+6:562m??21329.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5:5711:05+5:572m??21354.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+6:5312:25+7:025m??21443.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+7:0512:51+7:052m??21471.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+7:0813:45+7:085m??21531.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+7:1314:08+7:141m??21561.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#29/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+6:43-??21595.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site