Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SWM

20480/Σ [MON] Jaipur trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 17 2015 (14:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2948 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)
Travel Time: 47h 27m Distance: 2506 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+606:13+62m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1707:09+182m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1607:33+173m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2208:08+242m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+709:17+62m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+609:32+62m??1220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+282m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2412:18+232m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+152m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3313:25+4210m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)/22654 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+4314:53+442m??1442.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+4416:25+4410m??1550.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+3920:30+4410m??1817.057495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+2901:21+2619m??21077.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:06+1502:08+182m??21148.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:05+2503:10+325m??21207.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:22+3804:24+392m??21302.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:06+3905:08+382m??21350.04712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:40+1:0306:45+1:025m??21423.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3408:10+535m??21486.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+5514:05+1:005m??21765.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:29208.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:34+1:4417:36+1:572m??21973.0276mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3418:50+1:4310m??22001.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:50+1:4419:52+1:462m??22061.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+322m??22252.02318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4062.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  01:20+1301:30+1810m??32314.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:20+1203:25+165m??32448.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:50-104:55+85m??32537.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-1006:40+910m??32623.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:25+163m??32656.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:15+1409:20+155m??32727.0419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2861.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48+4310:50+452m??32788.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+5911:45+582m??32843.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:25+5712:30+585m??32883.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:20+24-??32948.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site