Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings are good , and new train so getting seats will be easier

20481/Σ Mumbai LTT-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Feb 17 2015 (15:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1327 km  1 xfers
#1. 11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/11081
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30-16:33-3m??137.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1426.035209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2550.050309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations05:03250.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??2800.085339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??2894.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2978.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-10:000.0
#9%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15-??2978.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m??21016.078388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#11%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??21067.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#12/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??21070.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#13%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21117.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21129.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21147.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21178.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21231.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21251.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21271.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21307.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#21%==%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10--??21327.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site