Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects all station enroute from Bangalore to Tirupati during the day time.

20482/Σ Bangalore - Thirupati Day Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 18 2015 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 57406/Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+8??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1209:27+132m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1709:37+181m??111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:41+241m??114.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+009:50+01m??118.070885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m??123.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+3010:06+311m??131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+3310:18+331m??143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+3310:26+331m??153.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+3410:34+361m??158.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+3910:50+401m??170.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSM•Kamasamudram (2 PFs)•  11:04+4311:05+431m??182.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+4411:13+491m??189.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+4611:33+481m??1104.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+5011:44+561m??1116.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+5811:55+581m??1127.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+5812:05+581m??1136.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1913:20+5310m??1145.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+5613:33+561m??1152.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+5513:45+562m??1161.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+5613:55+572m??1169.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m??1177.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+1:0414:12+1:092m??1183.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+1:1114:20+1:112m??1189.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1214:28+1:112m??1195.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1414:40+1:162m??1205.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:1514:48+1:142m??1211.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:1315:05+1:142m??1222.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+5815:45+5310m??1229.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57406
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#32/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+1??1229.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/--/BUMBomma Samudram  18:24+018:25+01m??1239.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  18:32+518:33+61m??1245.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/--/PYXPeyanapalli  18:39-18:40-1m??1251.022300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#36/--/SIESiddampalli  18:49+418:50+51m??1254.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:59+619:00+101m??1262.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  19:19+819:20+101m??1276.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+719:40+161m??1292.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:54+1619:55+171m??1304.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/--/KENKotala  20:14-20:15-1m??1319.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  20:24+1120:25+161m??1322.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??1332.01160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:352.0
#44/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:10+0-??1334.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site