Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects all station enroute from Bangalore to Tirupati during the day time.

20482/Σ Bangalore - Thirupati Day Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 18 2015 (2:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 333 km  1 xfers
#1. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 57406/Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+5??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+92m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1409:37+161m??111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+1909:41+201m??114.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??118.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+2609:55+271m??123.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:06+281m??131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+2910:18+301m??143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+3210:26+321m??153.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+3210:34+331m??158.048865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+361m??170.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSM•Kamasamudram (2 PFs)•  11:04+3811:05+381m??182.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+3911:13+401m??189.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+3711:33+401m??1104.074688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+4111:44+431m??1116.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+4311:55+431m??1127.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+4312:05+431m??1136.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:059.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:20+3510m??1145.035404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+3813:33+381m??1152.051379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/--/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+382m??1160.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+432m??1168.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+492m??1176.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+5314:12+582m??1182.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+592m??1188.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+5914:28+582m??1194.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:0214:40+1:042m??1204.061270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0614:48+1:052m??1210.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:0215:05+1:012m??1221.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4515:45+4010m??1228.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57406
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#32/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+0??1228.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/--/BUMBomma Samudram  18:24-18:25-1m??1238.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  18:32+318:33+101m??1244.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/--/PYXPeyanapalli  18:39-18:40-1m??1250.022300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#36/--/SIESiddampalli  18:49+818:50+81m??1253.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:59+619:00+71m??1261.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+101m??1275.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+519:40+101m??1291.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:54+1019:55+131m??1303.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/--/KENKotala  20:14-20:15-1m??1318.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  20:24+620:25+61m??1321.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??1331.01160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:352.0
#44/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:10+2-??1333.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site