Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad Raxaul Chain . It is useful for going to Raxaul & Nepal

20487/Σ Dhanbad Raxaul chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~  Feb 19 2015 (15:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+35m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+408:25+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+708:33+81m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+908:44+101m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+1108:58+121m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+101m??153.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+909:32+101m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+909:50+95m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+910:02+111m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+910:15+251m??179.014296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04+111:05+161m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1411:20+151m??1103.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1411:30+141m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55+112:00+35m??1119.026245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  12:15+112:16+31m??1126.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1412:28+151m??1131.021193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+165m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+292m??1142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2814:30+4170m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+4814:40+521m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5314:48+531m??1167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5614:56+571m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+5815:04+581m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4416:40+1670m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:52+132m??1187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+1516:58+181m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+2317:08+261m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+2717:17+291m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+3017:23+301m??1211.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+481m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+3117:57+311m??1221.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+3218:02+321m??1223.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+3418:07+361m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+171m??1232.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2018:42+231m??1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2219:05+1715m??1240.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:4020:08+1:435m??1240.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:4520:22+1:492m??1249.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5520:34+1:581m??1261.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5520:46+1:543m??1265.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:5421:01+1:551m??1280.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#43/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:5721:20+1:591m??1297.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:5621:47+1:554m??1322.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:0822:16+2:075m??1351.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4723:26+1:495m??1395.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:5800:10+1:555m??2448.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:0202:00+2:0620m??2487.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1202:13+2:151m??2495.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:1402:26+2:161m??2504.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:1602:41+2:171m??2515.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:1902:54+2:211m??2529.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:1803:20+2:185m??2538.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#54/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:1903:33+2:221m??2545.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2203:42+2:241m??2552.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:2403:52+2:261m??2559.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:2604:01+2:281m??2565.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:2004:10+2:211m??2572.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3104:19+2:241m??2580.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3004:29+2:241m??2586.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#61/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:1405:15+2:1520m??2590.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#62|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:4705:41+2:492m??2616.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:5805:57+2:582m??2630.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:0306:08+3:032m??2638.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#65|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:0806:40+3:125m??2671.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#66|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:2407:25+3:1325m??2691.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3007:40+3:262m??2706.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#68|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:52-??2720.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site