Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad Raxaul Chain . It is useful for going to Raxaul & Nepal

20487/Σ Dhanbad Raxaul chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~  Feb 19 2015 (3:10PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+25m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+208:25+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+508:33+61m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+508:44+61m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+608:58+71m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+509:20+51m??153.043318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+309:32+41m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+209:50+35m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+310:02+41m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+210:15+241m??179.014298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-411:05+141m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+141m??1103.067292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1311:30+141m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55-112:00+25m??1119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  12:15+112:16+31m??1126.026233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1112:28+121m??1131.021198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+145m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+252m??1142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2214:30+2870m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+3614:40+391m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+3914:48+391m??1167.050224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+4114:56+431m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+4415:04+441m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3216:40+970m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+916:52+82m??1187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+916:58+101m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+1717:08+191m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:17+231m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+2417:23+241m??1211.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+461m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+2817:57+281m??1221.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+2818:02+291m??1223.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+2918:07+311m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1118:35+131m??1231.036139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+1418:42+141m??1235.038130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1419:05+1115m??1240.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+320:08+65m??1240.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+820:22+112m??1249.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1620:34+171m??1261.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1320:46+143m??1265.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1421:01+151m??1280.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#43/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1321:20+151m??1297.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1821:47+174m??1322.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1922:16+195m??1351.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+823:26+105m??1395.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+215m??2448.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2302:00+2020m??2487.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2402:13+251m??2495.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:26+261m??2504.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2502:41+261m??2515.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:54+301m??2529.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2503:20+255m??2538.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#54/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:33+271m??2544.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2503:42+261m??2552.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2603:52+271m??2559.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2604:01+271m??2565.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+281m??2572.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2804:19+291m??2580.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3004:29+311m??2585.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#61/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1705:15+2420m??2590.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#62|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+5905:41+1:002m??2616.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0205:57+1:042m??2630.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:0506:08+1:062m??2638.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#65|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:1606:40+1:185m??2670.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#66|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:2107:25+1:2025m??2691.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:2507:40+1:272m??2706.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#68|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+59-??2720.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site