Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad Raxaul Chain . It is useful for going to Raxaul & Nepal

20487/Σ Dhanbad Raxaul chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~  Feb 19 2015 (15:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+25m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+308:25+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+708:33+81m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+808:44+91m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+908:58+111m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+101m??153.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+809:32+91m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+809:50+85m??167.027 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+710:02+101m??172.038 SERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+710:15+241m??179.014 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-111:05+141m??191.050 SERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1211:20+121m??1103.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1211:30+131m??1112.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55+012:00+35m??1119.026246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  12:15+312:16+31m??1126.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1412:28+151m??1130.021193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1712:45+175m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+252m??1142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2414:30+4170m??1152.063241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+4914:40+511m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5114:48+531m??1167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5614:56+581m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+5815:04+591m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4516:40+1970m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+1816:52+182m??1187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+1816:58+211m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+2617:08+291m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+3017:17+341m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+3617:23+361m??1210.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+3617:32+531m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+3517:57+361m??1220.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+3718:02+371m??1223.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+3818:07+391m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1918:35+211m??1231.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2218:42+231m??1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:05+1715m??1240.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+4020:08+425m??1240.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4520:22+472m??1249.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+5320:34+551m??1261.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+5420:46+523m??1265.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+5321:01+541m??1280.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#43/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??1297.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5021:47+494m??1322.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+5322:16+525m??1351.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+4323:26+435m??1395.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:10+585m??2448.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:1602:00+1:2220m??2487.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2802:13+1:301m??2495.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3102:26+1:351m??2504.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:3502:41+1:371m??2515.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:4002:54+1:431m??2529.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:3703:20+1:385m??2538.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#54/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3903:33+1:401m??2544.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:4003:42+1:411m??2552.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:4103:52+1:421m??2559.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:4204:01+1:431m??2565.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:4204:10+1:431m??2572.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4204:19+1:451m??2580.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4404:29+1:481m??2585.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#61/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:3605:15+1:3220m??2590.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#62|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:0105:41+2:042m??2616.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:2005:57+2:212m??2630.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:262m??2638.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#65|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:40+2:325m??2670.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#66|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:4207:25+2:3725m??2691.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:4707:40+2:512m??2706.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#68|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:33-??2720.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site