Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chances are high that NFR will ensure punctuality of 15618 to make it an official connection to 12423.

20488/Σ Arunachal-Delhi Daily connection (AC Class) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 20 2015 (01:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2206 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  20:12+320:14+32m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+320:35+35m??119.050101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  20:56+120:58+22m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  21:24+021:26+42m??160.05183mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  22:26+222:28+62m??1111.03883mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:47-123:57+410m??1162.06490mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:19+900:21+132m??2185.055111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+102m??2224.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+112m??2246.04684mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)02:15-302:50+635m??2285.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#12%--%CGSChangsari  03:31-603:33+32m??2310.03454mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#13%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+404:05+195m??2326.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:25+5-??2332.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:350.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1407:00+1225m??2332.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#16%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+222m??2488.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#17%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+322m??2516.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3211:06+332m??2614.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3413:15+3610m??2739.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??2826.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2116:25+2410m??2923.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+471m??2980.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3719:25+5015m??21102.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#24/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+5610m??21211.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#25/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??21217.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3301:07+3710m??31418.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4702:56+473m??31571.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+4605:08+468m??31765.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+45-??32206.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site