Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chances are high that NFR will ensure punctuality of 15618 to make it an official connection to 12423.

20488/Σ Arunachal-Delhi Daily connection (AC Class) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 20 2015 (1:58AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2207 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 333 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  22:12+222:14+22m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+222:35+25m??119.050100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  22:56+022:58+22m??137.05486mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  23:24-123:26+22m??160.06182mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:16+700:18+82m??2111.04082mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1751.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-801:45+310m??2162.05288mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  02:12+502:14+52m??2185.079111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+122m??2224.075112mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+132m??2246.03984mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)04:05-604:30+825m??2285.03958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#12|--|CGSChangsari  05:10-605:12+32m??2311.02554mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#13|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+505:50+362m??2326.0753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:50+1-??2333.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:350.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1107:00+1025m??2333.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#16|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+202m??2490.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??2518.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1797.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2911:06+302m??2615.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3513:15+3610m??2741.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??2828.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1916:25+2110m??2924.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#22%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+4117:12+421m??2982.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2919:25+4615m??21104.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#24/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5321:50+4820m??21212.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#25/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5022:10+512m??21218.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3601:07+4310m??31420.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1902:56+1:203m??31573.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:3105:08+1:318m??31767.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:15+1:41-??32207.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site