Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chances are high that NFR will ensure punctuality of 15618 to make it an official connection to 12423.

20488/Σ Arunachal-Delhi Daily connection (AC Class) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 20 2015 (01:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 2206 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  20:12+420:14+42m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+520:35+35m??119.04999mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  20:56+220:58+32m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  21:24+021:26+22m??160.05083mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  22:26+1322:28+142m??1109.03983mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+223:57+710m??1161.06490mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:19+1500:21+152m??2184.055111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+182m??2223.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  01:23+2001:25+202m??2245.04684mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)02:15-202:50+1035m??2284.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#12%--%CGSChangsari  03:31-203:33+42m??2310.03454mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+504:05+325m??2325.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#14%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:25+1-??2332.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:350.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+2907:00+2425m??2332.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#16%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+322m??2489.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#17%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+4009:48+402m??2517.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??2614.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4913:15+5110m??2740.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+592m??2827.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3016:25+3210m??2923.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5217:14+541m??2981.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+4419:25+1:0015m??21103.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#24/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1721:50+1:1310m??21211.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#25/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:112m??21217.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:0101:07+1:0410m??31419.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:2802:56+1:293m??31572.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:5005:08+1:518m??31766.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+2:31-??32206.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site