Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, telescopic if changeover done at Rangiya.

20489/Σ Arunachal-Delhi Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 20 2015 (2:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 333 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  22:12+222:14+22m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+222:35+25m??119.050100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  22:56+022:58+22m??137.05486mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  23:24-123:26+22m??160.06182mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:16+700:18+82m??2111.04082mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1751.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-801:45+310m??2162.05288mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  02:12+502:14+52m??2185.079111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+122m??2224.075112mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+132m??2246.03984mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)04:05-604:30+825m??2285.03958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#12|--|CGSChangsari  05:10-605:12+32m??2311.02554mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#13|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+505:50+362m??2326.0753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:50+1-??2333.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
North East Express/12505
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+33??2333.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3410:02+352m??2340.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4510:45+495m??2381.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#18|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+3510m??2490.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+4313:14+432m??2518.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+4514:17+492m??2597.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+442m??2615.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+5516:17+562m??2707.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:25+1:0215m??2741.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:32+1:132m??2828.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m??2886.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#26%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4621:10+4120m??2924.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#27%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m??2982.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#28%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??21040.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0723:03+1:101m??21049.07843mECRNNA, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1623:35+1:191m??21089.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:1500:35+1:1930m??31104.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#32/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:4603:08+2:0220m??31212.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+1:5003:22+1:522m??31218.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:0703:52+2:072m??31258.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:5505:05+1:552m??31326.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2407:20+1:2815m??31420.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+3:0809:45+3:0910m??31573.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+4:1811:20+4:211m??31690.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:5812:55+5:0210m??31767.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+5:3314:35+5:341m??31907.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:4515:53+5:483m??31998.089166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:0216:49+6:023m??32077.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:5418:47+5:542m??32183.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#44/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  19:20+6:04-??32195.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site