Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, telescopic if changeover done at Rangiya.

20489/Σ Arunachal-Delhi Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 20 2015 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  22:12+422:14+32m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+422:35+35m??119.04999mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  22:56+222:58+32m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  23:24+123:26+32m??160.05983mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:16+1400:18+152m??2109.04083mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+201:45+810m??2161.05290mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  02:12+1502:14+162m??2184.079111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  02:43+1802:45+182m??2223.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m??2245.03984mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)04:05-104:30+1025m??2284.03958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#12%--%CGSChangsari  05:10-205:12+42m??2310.02554mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+305:50+342m??2325.0753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#14%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:50+0-??2332.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
North East Express/12505
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+0??2332.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+010:02+02m??2339.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??2380.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??2489.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??2517.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??2596.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??2614.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??2706.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??2740.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??2827.06852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??2885.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#26%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-21:10-20m??2923.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#27%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??2981.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#28%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??21039.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m??21048.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m??21088.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05-00:35-30m??31103.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#32/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??31211.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20-03:22-2m??31217.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??31257.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31325.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??31419.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m??31572.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??31689.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??31766.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??31906.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:53-3m??31997.089166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46-16:49-3m??32076.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??32182.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#44/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  19:20--??32194.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site