Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, telescopic if changeover done at Rangiya.

20489/Σ Arunachal-Delhi Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 20 2015 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1861 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  20:12+320:14+32m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+320:35+25m??119.049101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  20:56+120:58+22m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  21:24+021:26+42m??160.05083mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  22:26+222:28+62m??1109.03983mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+023:57+410m??1161.06490mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:19+1000:21+132m??2184.055111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  01:03+901:05+112m??2223.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+122m??2245.04684mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)02:15-302:50+635m??2284.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#12%--%CGSChangsari  03:31-603:33+32m??2310.03454mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+404:05+195m??2325.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#14%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:25+5-??2332.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
North East Express/12505
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+28??2332.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3010:02+312m??2339.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4410:45+475m??2380.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3012:45+2910m??2489.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#19|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+4213:14+432m??2517.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+4514:17+482m??2595.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+422m??2614.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+4516:17+462m??2706.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+5517:25+5715m??2740.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1118:32+1:112m??2827.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1119:25+1:112m??2884.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3521:10+3020m??2923.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#27/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:001m??2980.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#28/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:46+1:101m??21038.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0523:03+1:081m??21047.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1123:35+1:121m??21087.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:0700:35+1:1130m??31103.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#32/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:4303:05+1:5010m??31211.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5503:22+1:562m??31217.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:0803:52+2:082m??31256.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:5005:05+1:512m??31325.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:20+1:1215m??31419.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:5009:45+2:5110m??31571.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:3311:20+3:351m??31688.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:0312:55+4:1010m??31766.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+4:5914:35+5:011m??31905.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:2115:53+5:263m??31997.089166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:0016:49+6:013m??32075.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:5218:47+5:522m??32181.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#44/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  19:20+5:42-??32194.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site