Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anugraha Narayan- Gaya- Jehanabad- Patna.

20490/Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehanabad, Patna GARIB RATH [Catch 2nd train Bhabua-Patna at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (03:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 908 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 13244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 177 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+6??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2821:00+305m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3923:05+402m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3001:25+3310m??2787.010384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+4301:59+442m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+5302:28+552m??2890.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+5602:43+572m??2908.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)/13244 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:10+2405:12+252m??2908.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2805:20+291m??2914.059110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:31+2905:32+311m??2925.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:40+3105:41+341m??2934.055104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:53+3305:54+351m??2945.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  06:05+3406:06+361m??2955.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+381m??2965.051114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  06:23+3606:24+371m??2972.045113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  06:32+3706:33+381m??2977.054111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  06:41+3806:42+391m??2985.011113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:488.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:30+707:35+115m??2993.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  07:52+1707:54+182m??21013.07392mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+182m??21024.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  08:10+1908:12+182m??21028.05876mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??21041.08066mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  08:35+1908:37+182m??21051.03163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  08:46+1708:48+172m??21056.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  08:53+2008:55+192m??21061.02860mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+182m??21065.01556mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#27/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??21067.02556mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#28/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+2-??21085.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.