Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro.

20493/Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- Gaya, Bokaro [Catch 2nd train Jharkhand Exp at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (03:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 908 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 5h 53m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 8h 11m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2787.010384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??2890.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??2908.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 5h 53m
0 intermediate stations05:490.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m??2908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??2925.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09-09:11-2m??2955.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??2972.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??2993.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??21069.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40-12:50-10m??21163.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21180.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21195.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#17/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m??21235.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??21248.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:25-10m??21308.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45--??21315.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.