Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro.

20493/Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- Gaya, Bokaro [Catch 2nd train Jharkhand Exp at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 20 2015 (3:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1314 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 5h 53m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 8h 11m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+9??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2121:00+1:235m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:352m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+2:0310m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+2:0801:59+2:112m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:1702:28+2:182m??2889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:2002:43+2:222m??2907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818 - Buffer: 5h 53m
0 intermediate stations05:490.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:5208:34+4:542m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0008:47+5:002m??2924.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:0109:11+5:012m??2954.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1409:25+5:142m??2971.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4510:10+4:455m??2992.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5011:25+4:502m??21068.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4312:50+4:4110m??21162.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4:4113:22+4:412m??21179.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:395m??21195.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#17/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4514:31+4:572m??21235.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5314:57+4:532m??21247.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3516:25+4:3810m??21307.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:33-??21314.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site