Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya- Tankuppa- Paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road

20494/Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi- Gaya-Tankuppa-Paharpur-Gurpa-Koderma- Hazaribagh Road [Catch 2nd train Varanasi-Asanaol Pass at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (03:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 12h 49m Distance: 343 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+5??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+4321:00+475m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+5323:05+532m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3801:25+4410m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+5801:59+592m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:0902:28+1:132m??2889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+1:1402:43+1:142m??2907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:270.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:161m??2907.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1:1908:20+1:221m??2913.049110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27+1:2108:28+1:211m??2918.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:2108:36+1:281m??2924.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#12/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:2408:51+1:261m??2933.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2508:59+1:261m??2937.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07+1:2409:08+1:261m??2944.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14+1:2509:15+1:251m??2947.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23+1:2509:24+1:301m??2954.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3009:33+1:321m??2964.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42+1:3109:43+1:361m??2971.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.0
#19/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39+5210:40+571m??2976.054111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48+5710:49+1:001m??2984.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+2811:54+4210m??2992.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#22/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+542m??2997.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+5812:24+1:022m??21005.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:34+5312:36+542m??21012.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+5412:44+541m??21018.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+5412:52+571m??21025.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+5513:06+581m??21036.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+5513:14+561m??21040.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+5413:23+541m??21044.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+5513:29+561m??21046.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+5313:40+542m??21052.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+5313:49+541m??21056.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+5513:54+1:011m??21058.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:042m??21068.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+5914:18+591m??21073.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+1:0014:26+1:041m??21078.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0314:36+1:061m??21085.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:44+1:051m??21089.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0314:51+1:061m??21095.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+1:0614:58+1:061m??21101.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+1:0615:06+1:102m??21106.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20+1:0115:22+1:012m??21113.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0015:35+1:025m??21117.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#44/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m??21122.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44+1:0515:46+1:082m??21126.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52+1:0715:53+1:071m??21131.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#47/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:12+1:042m??21135.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#48/==/CEMEChegro  16:38+4416:40+462m??21140.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55+4017:00+435m??21144.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+3617:16+391m??21151.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23+3817:24+391m??21157.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#52/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:45+2717:55+3110m??21162.052241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+3318:08+332m??21171.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+3418:14+341m??21177.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18+3518:20+352m??21182.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#56/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24+3618:26+372m??21188.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2518:55+355m??21192.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#58/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05+4719:06+471m??21196.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+3119:15+451m??21201.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#60/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+2319:38+311m??21207.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#61/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+2819:43+291m??21216.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#62/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+3019:48+301m??21220.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+3119:54+321m??21225.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#64/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+3319:59+331m??21230.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#65/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+3520:03+361m??21233.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#66/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+3920:07+421m??21236.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#67/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+2520:32+291m??21241.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+3220:38+331m??21245.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#69/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+18-??21250.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site