Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya- Tankuppa- Paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road

20494/Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi- Gaya-Tankuppa-Paharpur-Gurpa-Koderma- Hazaribagh Road [Catch 2nd train Varanasi-Asanaol Pass at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 20 2015 (03:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 1247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+1:00??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2:1721:00+2:215m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3:2223:05+3:082m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:2601:25+3:3010m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+3:3801:59+3:412m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+3:5102:28+3:512m??2889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+3:3802:43+3:382m??2907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:38+1:0208:43+1:135m??2907.07113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:476.0
#9/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+4109:32+542m??2913.057110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  09:38+4209:39+541m??2918.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  09:46+4209:47+581m??2924.045104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  09:59+4410:00+1:001m??2933.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  10:07+4510:08+591m??2937.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  10:16+4410:17+1:011m??2944.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  10:23+4610:24+1:011m??2947.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  10:32+4710:33+1:041m??2954.026102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#17/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+591m??2964.051114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  11:03+4611:04+1:001m??2971.045113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  11:12+4911:13+1:031m??2976.027111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#20/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  11:29+4411:30+1:041m??2984.036113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+4511:54+5210m??2992.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#22/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+5112:15+1:012m??2997.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+1:0312:24+1:072m??21005.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+1:0112:36+1:032m??21012.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+1:0312:44+1:041m??21018.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+1:0312:52+1:071m??21025.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0713:06+1:131m??21036.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+1:1113:14+1:121m??21040.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+1:1013:23+1:111m??21044.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+1:1213:29+1:121m??21046.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+1:1113:40+1:142m??21052.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+1:1213:49+1:121m??21056.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+1:1313:54+1:181m??21058.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:1814:07+1:202m??21068.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+1:1514:18+1:151m??21073.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+1:1414:26+1:171m??21078.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+1:1514:36+1:171m??21085.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+1:1614:44+1:161m??21089.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+1:1514:51+1:191m??21095.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1914:58+1:191m??21101.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+1:1715:06+1:182m??21106.017326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+5815:32+1:011m??21113.037313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:38+5815:39+1:021m??21117.039331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+5915:48+1:001m??21122.039318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:55+5715:56+1:011m??21126.064337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#46/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:00+1:0116:02+1:012m??21131.028332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1:0516:12+1:082m??21135.010326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#48/==/CEMEChegro  16:42+4216:43+461m??21140.031302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:51+4716:53+492m??21144.021281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#50/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+3417:16+381m??21151.056268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:22+3817:23+381m??21157.013241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#52/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2617:55+2610m??21162.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+2718:07+281m??21171.053245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+2718:14+271m??21177.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:21+2418:22+251m??21182.032226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:32+1918:33+221m??21188.07230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-119:15+1410m??21192.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:22+1519:23+151m??21196.045215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+819:30+141m??21201.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+1119:38+201m??21207.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#61/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+2419:43+241m??21216.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#62/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+2519:48+251m??21220.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+2619:54+271m??21225.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#64/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+2919:59+301m??21230.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#65/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+3020:03+301m??21233.063132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#66/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+3420:07+371m??21236.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#67/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+2020:32+241m??21241.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#68 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2620:38+261m??21242.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#69 ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+11-??21247.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site