Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- SASARAM [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya- Koderma.

20495/Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi- Gaya, Koderma [Catch 2nd train Ajmer-Sealdah at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2015 (4:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 26m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 54m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+10??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:0221:00+1:045m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:2223:05+1:252m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:3901:25+1:4210m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:5601:59+1:582m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:0002:28+2:012m??2889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 3h 54m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4906:20+3:502m??2889.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4507:48+3:465m??2992.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5209:00+3:522m??21068.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:4710:05+3:492m??21144.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:2911:20+3:2910m??21191.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:4212:14+3:423m??21250.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:4512:31+3:442m??21268.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:3912:53+3:392m??21292.06877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:4213:52+3:423m??21356.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#16/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:22-??21457.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site