Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:08:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:08:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- SASARAM [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya- Koderma.

20495/Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi- Gaya, Koderma [Catch 2nd train Ajmer-Sealdah at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (04:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 26m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 54m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+6??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2821:00+305m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3923:05+402m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3001:25+3310m??2787.010384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+4301:59+442m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+5302:28+552m??2890.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 3h 54m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4206:20+3:432m??2890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3706:38+3:372m??2908.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4307:48+3:465m??2993.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5409:00+3:572m??21069.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:5610:05+3:582m??21145.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:3511:20+3:3910m??21192.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:5712:14+3:573m??21251.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:0412:31+4:042m??21269.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:5112:53+3:512m??21293.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:1413:52+4:143m??21357.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#17/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:29-??21458.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.