Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya.

20497/Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12937/Gandhidham-Howrah at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (04:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+28??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+4921:00+535m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:1123:05+1:132m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:1001:25+1:1510m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express/12937 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:3702:55+2:4310m??2787.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:0304:18+3:032m??2889.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:0105:53+3:015m??2992.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:3009:20+2:2910m??21191.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+2:4410:14+2:425m??21250.070114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.0
#10/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:05+2:41-??21450.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site