Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya- Gomoh- Bhojudih- Tatanagar.

20498/Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- Gaya, Tatanagar [Catch 2nd train 22858/Anand Vihar- Santragachi at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 20 2015 (4:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 799 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+9??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2121:00+1:235m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:352m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+2:0310m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:4102:55+5:4410m??2787.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:3605:53+5:375m??2992.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+5:0109:00+5:0210m??21162.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:0911:07+5:092m??21254.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4:5612:45+4:565m??21343.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+5:1814:45+5:215m??21478.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#11/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+4:55-??21586.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site