Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya- Gomoh- Bhojudih- Tatanagar.

20498/Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- Gaya, Tatanagar [Catch 2nd train 22858/Anand Vihar- Santragachi at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (04:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1587 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+6??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2821:00+305m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3923:05+402m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3001:25+3310m??2787.010384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:1102:55+6:1210m??2787.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+6:3005:53+6:335m??2993.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57169.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+6:0109:00+6:0110m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#8/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:3111:07+5:312m??21255.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5:4312:45+5:455m??21344.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+5:4914:45+5:485m??21480.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:15107.0
#11/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+5:57-??21587.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.