Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya- Koderma.

20499/Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- Gaya, Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12495/Bikaner-Kolkata at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (04:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+20??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+415m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:0123:05+1:032m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+5901:25+1:0410m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap SF Express/12495 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:1302:55+4:1410m??2787.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:2105:53+4:235m??2992.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:2007:09+4:202m??21068.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:5509:20+3:5610m??21191.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+4:1810:14+4:165m??21250.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+4:4110:46+4:412m??21292.07877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4:4211:38+4:423m??21356.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#12/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+4:07-??21454.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site