Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity be-ypr

2050/Σ be-ndls-nzm-ypr fast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Jan 19 2012 (12:31AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 3449 km  2 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 64062/Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 26m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 24m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+2110.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m116.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m0111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (1 PFs)  08:35+608:37+62m0118.03961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+608:48+72m0124.08456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1009:01+93m0138.05147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1109:09+122m0143.03149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+509:32+52m3154.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+122m0168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+142m3177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  10:04+2510:06+252m2189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+1910:23+192m3196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+2110:50+2820m3199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+3411:02+342m21105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3511:12+352m31109.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+4311:24+462m21126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5311:44+572m21148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1112:17+1:122m21200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1312:36+1:172m31216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:2112:51+1:222m01237.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:2013:06+1:202m21253.04973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:0114:27+1:0410m41310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:2915:12+1:3510m51329.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:5116:05+1:512m31386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0917:10+2:122m31472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:2117:39+2:232m11503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:2817:56+2:292m11522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:2620:30+2:3510m41611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+2:3723:12+2:383m31776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+2:5300:17+2:545m22847.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3:0302:05+3:0310m22937.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+3:0804:25+3:082m221078.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+3:08-621103.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Palwal EMU/64062 - Buffer: 13m
2 intermediate stations05:330.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+302m421103.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#35/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m021104.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#36/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  05:44+3005:45+291m021105.018213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:01+2506:03+272m621110.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
11 intermediate stations-6:-350.0
#38/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0731160.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+1512:15+1910m231563.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3116:15+3110m131855.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38177.0
#41/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+4818:54+481m032032.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+5819:09+581m032045.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3322:20+3410m232244.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1001:40+1610m042453.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
57 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#45/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2307:15+3810m042825.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#46|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m243062.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1815:20+185m143262.044 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+6-443449.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site