Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity be-ypr

2050/Σ be-ndls-nzm-ypr fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Jan 19 2012 (00:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 3399 km  2 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 64062/Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 26m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 24m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2290 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+708:37+72m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+808:48+82m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1509:01+143m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1709:09+182m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1209:32+122m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOO•Khusropur (2 PFs)•  09:43+2209:45+222m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2409:55+242m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+3410:06+352m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+3410:23+342m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+3710:50+4620m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+5211:02+542m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+5711:12+1:002m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:0911:24+1:102m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:1611:44+1:182m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3712:17+1:372m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3912:36+1:422m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4712:51+1:472m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:4713:06+1:472m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:2414:27+1:2810m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:5315:12+1:5610m??1328.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:1516:05+2:152m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:3217:10+2:332m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:3617:39+2:362m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:4617:56+2:462m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:3920:30+2:4810m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+2:5323:12+2:553m??1776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+3:1300:17+3:155m??2846.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3:1602:05+3:1610m??2937.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+3:4604:25+3:462m??21078.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+3:39-??21102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Palwal EMU/64062 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations05:330.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:33+1205:35+122m??21102.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#35/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??21103.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#36/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  05:44+1705:45+161m??21104.018213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:01+906:03+112m??21109.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-6:-30.0
#38/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??21109.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2412:15+2610m??21512.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5516:15+5510m??21804.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:3022:20+1:3410m??22194.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1601:40+1:1810m??32402.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#43/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4907:15+2:0210m??32775.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#44|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:562m??33012.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3215:20+1:325m??33211.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:17-??33399.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site