Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Halts at: New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya- Gomoh- Tatanagar.

20501/Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- Gaya, Tatanagar [Catch 2nd train 12444/Anand Vihar- Haldia at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (04:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+1:02??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2:4121:00+2:465m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3:4923:05+3:362m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:5601:25+3:5810m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+4:3306:40+4:3310m??2787.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+4:3409:41+4:345m??2992.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+4:2512:25+4:2810m??21162.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:1392.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4:1714:40+4:172m??21254.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+4:2616:17+4:262m??21343.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+4:2518:20+4:2010m??21478.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4:1319:02+4:122m??21523.0597mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  19:26+4:0319:28+4:032m??21547.0444mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#13/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  20:30+4:17-??21592.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site