Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- SASARAM [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bikramganj- Ara- Bihta- Danapur- Patna.

20504/Σ Delhi- bihta Patna GARIB RATH [Catch 2nd train Sasaram-Patna Pass at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 20 2015 (4:47AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 26m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 4m
#2. 53212/Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 146 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+9??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2121:00+1:235m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:352m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+2:0310m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+2:0801:59+2:112m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:1702:28+2:182m??2889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved)/53212
0 intermediate stations-2:-280.0
#7|--|SSM»Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+2??2889.068110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  05:48+1105:50+202m??2909.03997mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#9|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  06:22+1806:24+422m??2930.03991mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#10|--|PIROPiro (1 PFs)  06:51+4706:53+582m??2948.03380mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#11|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+1:082m??2967.01267mECRGarhani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:3519.0
#12|--|ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+1:095m??2986.05963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:1509:22+1:232m??2996.02061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#14/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0910:01+1:172m??21008.04163mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#15/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2310:20+1:352m??21020.04361mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:28+1:4310:33+2:025m??21025.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:37+2:0610:39+2:162m??21029.03358mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  10:46+2:1710:48+2:192m??21033.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:172.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+2:11-??21035.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site