Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ranchi- muri- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gomoh- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- New Delhi.

20506/Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12801/Purushottam Express at Bokaro, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (05:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+32m??160.059256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+207:50+25m??1112.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2009:35+215m??1112.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+410:30+102m??1127.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1411:00+1410m??1145.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1411:21+162m??1163.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+182m??1190.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+152m??1238.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#10/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1813:02+202m??1282.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+214:05+115m??1314.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+161m??1383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+212m??1400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2415:24+261m??1417.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2715:58+281m??1465.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:25+1415m??1519.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??1551.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+3418:24+342m??1583.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0519:50+1:0710m??1672.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:3720:56+1:382m??1789.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:4522:10+1:545m??1866.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2003:32+2:202m??21282.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:05-??21307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site