Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ranchi- muri- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gomoh- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- New Delhi.

20506/Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12801/Purushottam Express at Bokaro, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 20 2015 (05:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+32m??160.059256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3609:35+2:375m??1112.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1710:30+2:222m??1128.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2010m??1145.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2211:21+2:215m??1163.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2411:42+2:242m??1190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2:2612:22+2:245m??1238.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#10/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2413:02+2:242m??1282.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:175m??1315.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2:1914:52+2:111m??1383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:222m??1400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:24+2:171m??1418.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1915:58+2:211m??1465.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:2117:25+2:2515m??1520.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:3618:02+2:362m??1552.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3318:26+2:332m??1583.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+3:2919:50+3:3110m??1672.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+4:0820:58+4:002m??1789.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+3:4922:10+3:405m??1867.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4:0603:32+4:052m??21282.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+3:46-??21307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site