Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ranchi- muri- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gomoh- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- New Delhi.

20506/Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12801/Purushottam Express at Bokaro, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (05:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+22m??160.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+007:50+15m??1113.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+5109:35+515m??1113.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+322m??1128.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3611:00+3510m??1145.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3511:21+372m??1163.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??1190.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4012:22+432m??1239.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#10/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:02+482m??1283.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2714:05+335m??1315.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3714:52+391m??1384.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4315:09+432m??1400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4415:24+451m??1418.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4815:58+491m??1466.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2717:25+3115m??1521.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??1553.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+492m??1584.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1619:50+1:1710m??1673.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:5120:56+1:522m??1790.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:0122:10+2:085m??1868.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2603:32+2:262m??21283.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:20-??21308.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.