Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ranchi- muri- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gomoh- Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- New Delhi.

20507/Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12801/Purushottam Express at Bokaro, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2015 (5:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMT    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-206:52+12m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m??172.073298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+007:50+05m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1809:35+185m??1112.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-510:30+62m??1128.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+811:00+910m??1145.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1111:21+105m??1163.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m??1190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1412:22+125m??1238.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??1282.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-714:05+65m??1315.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+714:52+91m??1383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??1400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2215:24+231m??1418.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??1465.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+117:25+915m??1520.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m??1552.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+3218:26+332m??1583.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1719:50+1:1610m??1672.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:5420:58+1:552m??1789.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:2322:10+2:275m??1867.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:4503:32+2:442m??21282.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:35-??21307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site