Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ranchi- muri- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gomoh- Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- paharpur- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- New Delhi.

20507/Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12801/Purushottam Express at Bokaro, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (05:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMT    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+22m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m??172.073298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:35+345m??1112.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??1127.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??1145.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2711:21+272m??1163.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+302m??1190.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??1238.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+292m??1282.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+714:05+165m??1314.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2314:52+241m??1383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2915:09+302m??1400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3515:24+361m??1417.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??1465.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:25+2715m??1519.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??1551.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+482m??1583.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:2419:50+1:2510m??1672.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+2:0720:56+2:082m??1789.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:2122:10+2:285m??1866.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:1703:32+3:172m??21282.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+3:14-??21307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site