Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- chandrapur- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- New Delhi.

20508/Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12381/Poorva Exp at Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (05:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 16
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+32m1160.059256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m11112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+208:20+62m11128.024227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1510:00+05m01165.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381 - Buffer: 13m
208 intermediate stations01:57676.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1:3312:05+1:358m32841.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1:4112:42+1:412m32889.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1:4513:33+1:452m22964.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:415m121040.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1:4615:23+1:502m221078.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m221109.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2:0216:04+2:032m321126.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:0416:21+2:062m021143.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+2:1016:55+2:112m221191.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1:3018:02+1:3115m621245.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+1:5718:47+2:0110m521263.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2:3320:05+2:342m021338.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#18%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:5821:45+3:195m621398.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:0400:13+4:098m131592.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17140.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+5:0001:32+5:022m231732.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:0602:48+5:113m031823.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4879.0
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:0103:39+4:043m331902.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:58-1632032.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site