Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- chandrapur- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- New Delhi.

20509/Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12381/Poorva Exp at Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2015 (5:39AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 16
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-206:52+02m1160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m1172.073298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+007:50+05m11112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:15-108:17+22m01128.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-309:30+25m51165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381 - Buffer: 13m
148 intermediate stations02:27259.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1212:05+178m32424.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+2112:42+212m32472.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+2413:33+242m22547.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1614:55+205m12623.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:22+2315:23+241m22661.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+241m22692.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2816:04+282m32709.067113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+311m02726.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:54+3616:55+371m22774.06980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3518:02+3220m62828.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+4818:47+4810m52846.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#18%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+5620:05+562m02921.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#19%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+4221:45+585m62981.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:13+1:138m131175.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17140.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:3001:32+1:312m231315.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1:3402:48+1:373m031406.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4879.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:36+2:1503:39+2:143m331485.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+1:47-1631615.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site