Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- chandrapur- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- New Delhi.

20509/Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12381/Poorva Exp at Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (05:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1192 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+22m??160.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m??172.073 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:18+208:20+32m??1128.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-509:30+05m??1166.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2812:05+318m??1166.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+4112:42+422m??1214.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+4013:33+432m??1289.059 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+385m??1365.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+4315:23+432m??1403.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+4315:47+432m??1434.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+4616:04+462m??1451.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4916:21+492m??1468.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+5416:55+542m??1516.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+5618:02+5715m??1570.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+1:1818:47+1:1810m??1588.059 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#18%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2920:05+1:292m??1663.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#19%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4421:45+2:155m??1723.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:4900:13+2:538m??2917.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17140.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3:4301:32+3:442m??21057.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:3302:48+4:263m??21149.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:0403:39+5:053m??21227.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:44-??21358.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site