Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2051/Σ Pushpak Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 3602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 27m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1373 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 08:40 +4 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0110.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2120:00+2415m2125.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5520:44+1:021m0171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1321:14+1:151m11100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5923:55+1:005m21261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:12+1:121m22336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+85m72539.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+1907:35+233m42573.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 4m
274 intermediate stations01:351656.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:13+143m442229.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+76m042296.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1510:58+135m042311.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+911:50+112m242361.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+912:45+112m242434.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1215:10+1115m642619.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-717:15+35m242742.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+819:30+135m142925.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4120:40+492m143011.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+515m243017.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2100:42+222m353219.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2302:10+3012m153309.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3604:05+402m053423.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40107.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+707:00+715m853530.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1907:24+202m353547.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#24/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+33-653602.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site