Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2051/Σ Pushpak Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 27m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1373 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1920:00+2315m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0720:44+1:081m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1221:14+1:131m??1100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5523:55+585m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2001:12+1:271m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-306:25+65m??2540.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2007:35+223m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 1h 41m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:13+113m??2574.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+910:30+96m??2641.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1110:58+95m??2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+511:50+72m??2706.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+612:45+82m??2779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1115:10+1015m??2964.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-817:15+35m??21087.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+919:30+135m??21270.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4420:40+522m??21356.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+545m??21362.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2700:42+282m??31564.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3202:10+3712m??31654.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+452m??31768.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40107.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+1007:00+1115m??31875.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2507:24+262m??31892.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#24/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+39-??31947.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site