Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- katrasgarh- Chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Tori Jn - DaltonGanj- Garhwa- Chopan- Chunar Jn- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi Anand Vihar.

20510/Σ Seat Available in 12873/Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti [Dhanbad, Bokaro- Delhi] at Muri jn ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2015 (6:11AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1364 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1258 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT

1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+2??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+211:20+32m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+311:54+32m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+310m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundhag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+51m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+313:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+122m??1106.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#9/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+132m??1159.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1216:45+1215m??1164.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#11/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:07+1217:08+141m??1180.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#12/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  18:00+2818:02+292m??1244.088515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  18:24+3718:26+372m??1276.055381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#14/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3319:15+335m??1317.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  19:39+3619:41+362m??1344.042234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+2020:31+232m??1378.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  20:41+2920:42+311m??1388.068212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:12+3521:14+362m??1422.063245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:07+3822:09+402m??1477.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#20%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  23:30+1323:45+1615m??1519.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2545.041318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#22%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1:3702:45+1:5425m??2621.06686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+2:5604:45+2:5710m??2742.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:20+3:4807:25+3:545m??2936.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:30428.0
#25/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:55+5:11-??21364.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site