Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- katrasgarh- Chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Tori Jn - DaltonGanj- Garhwa- Chopan- Chunar Jn- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi Anand Vihar.

20510/Σ Seat Available in 12873/Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti [Dhanbad, Bokaro- Delhi] at Muri jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (06:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+7??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+611:25+1120m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+911:54+92m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+912:35+910m??162.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+115:15+32m??1115.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#10/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??1168.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#11/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1216:45+1115m??1173.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:07+1317:08+141m??1192.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#13/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+2718:02+282m??1256.089516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  18:24+3518:26+352m??1289.055381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#15/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:15+305m??1329.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  19:39+3419:41+342m??1356.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+212m??1390.054190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  20:41+2420:42+261m??1399.068212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:12+3021:14+312m??1433.063245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#20!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:07+3122:09+312m??1489.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  23:30+323:45+915m??1531.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#22%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  00:28+1:0300:30+1:032m??2557.041318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#23%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1002:45+1:2425m??2633.06986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3204:40+2:3310m??2754.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+3:5007:20+3:5410m??2948.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#26/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:55+5:33-??21376.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.