Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Deoghar- Jasidih- Madhupur- Jamtara- Chittranjan- Dhanbad- gomoh Chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Tori Jn - DaltonGanj- Garhwa- Chopan- Chunar Jn- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi Anand Vihar.

20511/Σ Seat Available in 12873/Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti [Deoghar,Dhanbad, Bokaro to Delhi] at Muri jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (06:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 13319/Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 42m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Deoghar Junction/DGHR
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Deoghar Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13319
#1|--|DGHR»Deoghar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:45+3??10.038258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:55+1105:10+1915m??16.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  05:16-05:17-1m??112.071242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2105:23+211m??118.047242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  05:31+2105:32+221m??124.033260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1205:55+152m??135.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  06:14+1906:15+211m??160.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:32+1906:33+201m??177.039202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:55+1106:57+112m??192.031182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  07:45+307:46+71m??1117.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:37-208:42+35m??1155.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)09:10+309:30+320m??1185.056240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  09:40+909:42+92m??1194.051227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??1202.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  10:25+310:30+45m??1217.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:44+410:45+51m??1234.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+410:57+41m??1246.070312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  11:07+1111:08+121m??1257.040297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:27+1011:29+112m??1270.044257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+115:15+32m??1270.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??1323.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#22/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1216:45+1115m??1328.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#23/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:07+1317:08+141m??1347.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+2718:02+282m??1411.089516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  18:24+3518:26+352m??1444.055381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#26/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:15+305m??1484.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  19:39+3419:41+342m??1511.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+212m??1545.054190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  20:41+2420:42+261m??1554.068212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:12+3021:14+312m??1588.063245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#31!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:07+3122:09+312m??1644.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  23:30+323:45+915m??1686.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#33%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  00:28+1:0300:30+1:032m??2712.041318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#34%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1002:45+1:2425m??2788.06986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3204:40+2:3310m??2909.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+3:5007:20+3:5410m??21103.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#37/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:55+5:33-??21531.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.