Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- mirzapur- Chheoki- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund - SOLAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gulbarga- WADI [OR CHANGE TRAIN HERE; waiting time here is: 35 mins] - Sedam- Begumpet- Hyderabad.

20512/Σ Varanasi- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12701/ Hussain Sagar Exp at Solapur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2015 (06:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+2722:45+342m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+462m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+4003:20+4110m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+4803:46+492m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:40+1:015m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0406:10+1:0710m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+572m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??2693.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:0710:00+1:1410m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3013:45+335m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+4110m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5318:05+1:045m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+282m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2722:30+273m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3200:20+3110m??31490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:25+3310m??31676.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+1705:45+2110m??31676.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+532m??31762.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5407:20+543m??31789.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5107:45+502m??31816.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+145m??31826.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2709:00+271m??31841.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+292m??31850.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+282m??31863.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3909:45+392m??31896.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#27/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4610:32+452m??31938.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#28/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+2411:27+242m??32006.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+14-??32011.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site