Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Hazaribagh and National Capital-Delhi.

20515/Σ Hazaribagh-Delhi Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Feb 20 2015 (9:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
#1. 53374/Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 21h 40m
#2. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Town and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)/53374
#1|--|HZBN»Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.032611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+292m??17.046619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  20:22+3020:24+312m??124.036480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??130.037481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#5|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  20:48+3420:50+362m??137.055424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+382m??145.047435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#7|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  21:16+4021:18+402m??157.044383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??166.034379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  21:42+4321:44+432m??172.013379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#10|--|KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+20-??180.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817 - Buffer: 21h 40m
0 intermediate stations19:500.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:00+2810m??280.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+265m??2156.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+2921:55+321m??2178.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+341m??2194.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+421m??2225.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+3523:06+372m??2241.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4123:21+421m??2259.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5123:54+531m??2307.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1154.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1802:15+2810m??3361.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1304:40+1:1210m??3514.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+3:3607:20+3:3710m??3708.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#22/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:55+4:23-??31136.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site