Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection with BBS Rajdhani Express

20517/Σ Hzaribagh-New Delhi Rajdhani Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Feb 20 2015 (9:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
#1. 53374/Hazaribagh Town - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 1068 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Town and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazaribagh Town - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)/53374
#1|--|HZBN»Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.032611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  19:58+5320:00+532m??17.046619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  20:22+5620:24+562m??124.036480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??130.037481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#5|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0320:50+1:052m??137.055424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0621:00+1:062m??145.047435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#7|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  21:16+1:1021:18+1:102m??157.044383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??166.034379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  21:42+1:1621:44+1:162m??172.013379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#10|--|KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+41-??180.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22811 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:340.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+2821:35+341m??280.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+723:11+133m??2156.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+1901:27+2010m??3361.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1:0005:28+1:008m??3708.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#15/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+44-??31148.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site