Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri Weekly Service

20522/Σ Mettupalayam Puducherry Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joanes Joseph  Feb 21 2015 (08:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 1
S   T S
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1110.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+625m2136.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m2186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+225m11137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+215m31196.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+242m22401.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 27m
273 intermediate stations00:05129.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-102:50+020m44530.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m24540.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#9/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4203:25+412m14576.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+422m14592.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#11/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+2904:30+302m14623.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+502m14657.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#13/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+306:25+55m14691.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#14/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-7-24728.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site