Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi to gkp on wed best option

20524/Σ sushashan-gkp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™IncredibleGkp®  Feb 22 2015 (14:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 11111/Sushasan Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 913 km
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sushasan Express/11111
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:05+24??10.086213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:32+1:0913:34+1:102m??139.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:25+1:1515:30+1:215m??1118.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:23+1:4116:25+1:432m??1172.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:10+1:4618:12+1:482m??1285.026207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:00+1:4119:10+1:5210m??1306.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:07+1:4420:10+1:453m??1329.056216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2:2622:48+2:388m??1470.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+3:1900:22+3:195m??2560.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:13235.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:35+4:0405:10+3:4335m??2795.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3:1407:50+3:1510m??2913.034110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2:0509:25+2:065m??2913.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  10:35+2:1510:40+2:145m??21002.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#14/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+2:0711:15+2:072m??21031.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4812:45+1:4325m??21065.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+2:0313:12+2:032m??21089.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+2:0613:37+2:092m??21114.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2:0914:03+2:125m??21135.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+2:1814:15+2:192m??21148.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+2:1614:27+2:172m??21156.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+2:1714:38+2:182m??21162.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+2:1614:55+2:182m??21173.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#23/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:1615:20+2:1310m??21184.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+2:1815:35+2:182m??21201.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+2:1815:47+2:182m??21210.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+2:1815:58+2:182m??21217.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+2:0716:20+2:072m??21226.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1:4017:30+1:4210m??21245.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1:5818:07+1:592m??21275.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+2:0618:19+2:072m??21288.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2:1718:41+2:216m??21299.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2:2118:56+2:312m??21304.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+2:4919:15+2:512m??21324.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+2:5419:25+2:552m??21332.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:5320:25+2:565m??21358.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+3:1120:48+3:112m??21383.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+3:1621:02+3:172m??21397.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+3:2021:11+3:242m??21404.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3:1521:40+3:175m??21410.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#40/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+3:2822:02+3:282m??21434.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#41/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+3:1922:24+3:172m??21445.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+3:1923:35+3:1525m??21461.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+3:5401:22+3:525m??31500.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+3:3103:15+3:2110m??31553.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+3:3603:33+3:392m??31572.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+3:5204:01+3:555m??31598.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#47/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:24+3:104m??31627.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#48/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+3:2305:44+3:252m??31651.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#49/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+3:2306:03+3:242m??31669.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#50/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+3:1706:25+3:192m??31683.038183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+3:0606:34+3:062m??31688.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#52/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+2:4307:50+2:362m??31700.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#53/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2:1208:45+2:1315m??31708.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#54/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+2:2009:02+2:202m??31727.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+2:1709:15+2:162m??31734.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+2:1909:31+2:192m??31751.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#57/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+2:2109:44+2:202m??31766.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2:1810:36+2:185m??31814.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#59/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+2:1211:49+2:145m??31882.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#60/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+2:15-??31921.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site