Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi to gkp on wed best option

20524/Σ sushashan-gkp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™IncredibleGkp®  Feb 22 2015 (14:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 11111/Sushasan Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 913 km
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sushasan Express/11111
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:05+28??10.086213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:32+1:0613:34+1:062m??139.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:25+5915:30+1:065m??1118.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:092m??1172.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:12+1:052m??1285.026207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:00+5419:10+1:0310m??1306.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:07+5820:10+1:003m??1329.056216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1:3922:48+1:518m??1470.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+2:2000:22+2:205m??2560.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:13235.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:35+3:0105:10+2:4435m??2795.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2:2207:50+2:2310m??2913.034110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1509:25+1:165m??2913.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:40+1:255m??21002.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#14/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1911:15+1:202m??21031.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+5912:45+1:0025m??21065.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:12+1:292m??21089.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:37+1:372m??21114.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1:3614:03+1:395m??21135.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+1:4314:15+1:442m??21148.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:27+1:462m??21156.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+1:4614:38+1:472m??21162.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4514:55+1:482m??21173.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#23/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4715:20+1:4510m??21184.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:5215:35+1:522m??21201.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:47+1:522m??21210.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+1:5215:58+1:522m??21217.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4116:20+1:412m??21226.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:30+1:1510m??21245.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3918:07+1:392m??21275.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+1:4418:19+1:452m??21288.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+1:4718:41+1:476m??21299.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1:4618:56+1:502m??21304.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+2:0219:15+2:042m??21324.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+2:0719:25+2:082m??21332.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:5920:25+2:015m??21358.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+2:1720:48+2:172m??21383.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:02+2:212m??21397.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+2:2421:11+2:262m??21404.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2:1521:40+2:155m??21410.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#40/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+2:2722:02+2:272m??21434.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#41/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+2:2422:24+2:272m??21445.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:2023:35+2:1425m??21461.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+2:5101:22+2:495m??31500.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2:2303:15+2:2010m??31554.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+2:2803:33+2:302m??31573.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2:5404:01+2:585m??31598.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#47/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2005:24+2:134m??31627.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#48/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+2:2605:44+2:262m??31651.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#49/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+2:2106:03+2:212m??31669.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#50/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+2:1906:25+2:212m??31683.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+2:1606:34+2:152m??31688.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#52/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:3407:50+1:362m??31700.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#53/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1308:45+1:1515m??31709.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1:2509:02+1:252m??31727.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1:2309:15+1:232m??31734.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1:2509:31+1:252m??31751.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#57/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1:2809:44+1:282m??31767.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+1:2710:36+1:265m??31815.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#59/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1:2011:49+1:205m??31882.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#60/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+1:18-??31922.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site