Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No trains from Patna to Gwalior . This is the best chain between Patna and Gwalior .

20525/Σ Patna Gwalior chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★19414 Koaa Adi Exp★★★★^~  Feb 23 2015 (15:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+47??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+5512:08+1:062m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1:2712:40+1:272m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+1:4113:34+1:412m??1118.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#5/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11+1:4414:12+1:451m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:2215:45+1:4310m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+1:4716:40+1:5715m??1230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#8/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+55??1230.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+1:1818:06+1:192m??1246.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+1:2618:14+1:282m??1253.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+1:3218:22+1:342m??1258.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#12%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+1:3218:39+1:352m??1266.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:342m??1274.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+1:3919:01+1:382m??1283.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4719:10+1:492m??1290.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#16%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:452m??1300.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1:5019:40+1:522m??1305.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+1:5619:57+1:562m??1318.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5920:10+2:002m??1328.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#20/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1:1921:20+1:212m??1352.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#21%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1721:40+1:312m??1358.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1:3822:25+2:1125m??1365.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#23/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+2:4522:45+2:443m??1372.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2923:13+2:292m??1409.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+2:3423:31+2:352m??1426.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+2:3823:48+2:392m??1442.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:2600:30+2:285m??2464.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+2:4000:58+2:422m??2495.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+2:4601:16+2:482m??2511.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+2:5501:36+2:572m??2532.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+2:5901:51+3:022m??2546.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#32%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+2:5802:32+3:0110m??2564.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#33%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:1903:30+3:342m??2618.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:3903:50+3:432m??2639.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+3:4304:05+3:462m??2648.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+3:4604:30+3:482m??2670.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+3:5704:50+4:002m??2691.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#38%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+3:4505:45+3:462m??2724.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+3:5106:00+3:522m??2734.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#40%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+3:1807:15+3:2410m??2755.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+3:3307:37+3:352m??2780.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#42/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+3:4708:01+3:482m??2811.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#43/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+3:22-??2853.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site