Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No trains from Patna to Gwalior . This is the best chain between Patna and Gwalior .

20525/Σ Patna Gwalior chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★12355 Archana Exp★★★★  Feb 23 2015 (15:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+44??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+4812:08+1:032m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+1:2113:34+1:212m??1118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:58+1:2214:00+1:222m??1146.011668mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11+1:2514:12+1:251m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:0715:45+1:3410m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+1:5016:40+2:0115m??1230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#9/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+1:47??1230.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+2:1618:06+2:182m??1246.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+2:2618:14+2:282m??1253.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+2:3518:22+2:382m??1258.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#13%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+2:3718:39+2:392m??1266.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+2:3918:51+2:392m??1274.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+2:4319:01+2:422m??1283.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+2:5119:10+2:532m??1290.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+2:4819:30+2:492m??1300.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2:5319:40+2:542m??1305.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+2:5919:57+2:522m??1318.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+2:5620:10+2:582m??1328.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#21/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2:2721:20+2:322m??1352.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2:2921:40+2:442m??1358.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+2:4922:25+3:1125m??1365.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#24/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+3:3222:45+3:323m??1372.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+3:2523:13+3:262m??1409.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%==%BRGBargarh  23:29+3:2923:31+3:302m??1426.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+3:3623:48+3:362m??1442.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3:2000:30+3:225m??2464.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+3:3200:58+3:352m??2495.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+3:4001:16+3:422m??2511.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+3:4701:36+3:492m??2532.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+3:5101:51+3:522m??2546.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+3:4902:32+3:5210m??2564.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#34%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+4:0903:30+4:232m??2618.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+4:2803:50+4:312m??2639.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+4:3104:05+4:362m??2648.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#37%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+4:3504:30+4:372m??2670.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+4:4104:50+4:432m??2691.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#39%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+4:2905:45+4:302m??2724.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:402m??2734.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#41%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+4:1207:15+4:1810m??2755.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+4:2707:37+4:282m??2780.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#43/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+4:3908:01+4:402m??2811.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#44/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+4:22-??2853.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site