Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is One day chain and not repeat of earlier oneVisit Banglore : Travelling from Gujarat, Have nice break time and also have refresh, relax at DR -Central with break time of Five hours .... Just change of platform at five minutes walk... Save on Time to rush to CSTM from DDR or BCT Reach Bangalore in Waking hours of Morning

20527/Σ  for One day : Monday


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Feb 23 2015 (7:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 6h 24m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+62m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+322:59+42m??146.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+023:31+42m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+500:20+75m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+901:08+92m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+502:10+65m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1002:33+102m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+903:07+122m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+1204:04+122m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+605:16+102m??2463.03618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+205:58+52m??2487.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 6h 24m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??2487.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??2511.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1513:08+182m??2532.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+282m??2578.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+182m??2606.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+285m??2669.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3417:05+375m??2745.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+492m??2853.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+1:0010m??2932.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??21045.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+212m??21071.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+235m??21082.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m??21120.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4600:50+472m??31189.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2601:30+1:295m??31218.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4302:30+432m??31259.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+704:00+225m??31311.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+392m??31339.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??31397.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+606:55+105m??31430.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+342m??31521.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#35/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??31620.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:05+1210m??31676.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#37/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1214:00+42m??31752.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+515:40+85m??31865.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1010m??31925.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+202m??31975.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1218:50+143m??32026.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??32031.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+135m??32081.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??32113.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+203m??32157.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+222m??32211.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+205m??32231.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4223:37+432m??32264.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+3923:59+392m??32288.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+482m??42300.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5700:25+562m??42318.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4000:59+402m??42332.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+305m??42372.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+392m??42396.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+1-??42437.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site