Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The oldest and most useful chain used from years.

20528/Σ Jaynagar/Darbhanga-- Dhanbad /Ranchi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~  Feb 24 2015 (15:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
#1. 13225/Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 15h 57m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express/13225
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -11:05+10??10.06073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:17+1611:19+162m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  11:29+1911:31+202m??121.04365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  11:45+1811:50+195m??131.03661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  12:05+1712:07+182m??140.02959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1212:28+135m??148.02558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#7|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-413:25+1510m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:33+1713:38+175m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  13:47+2313:49+242m??183.02554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  14:01+2114:03+212m??188.02150mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4717.0
#11!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+614:55+95m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+5816:13+1:025m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#13/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1416:35+1:142m??1128.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#14/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:03+1:062m??1139.01349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1717.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+2918:35+3815m??1156.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#16/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:09+1:2019:11+1:212m??1168.02149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:012m??1178.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1319:57+1:132m??1193.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:0820:12+1:075m??1195.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:1020:40+1:112m??1222.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+3222:18+3510m??1248.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+5622:56+565m??1292.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+5923:25+584m??1321.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0523:45+1:052m??1346.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0600:13+1:062m??2378.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#26/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:1300:43+1:132m??2397.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:1200:52+1:122m??2400.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1201:00+1:112m??2403.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3002:50+3315m??2441.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)03:15+3203:55+1940m??2471.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+2104:32+262m??2488.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+2205:10+2210m??2503.061246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2305:40+252m??2532.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+2705:53+272m??2543.035297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#35/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+2406:20+245m??2556.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#36/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1407:55+2110m??2616.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+21-??2623.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.