Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The oldest and most useful chain used from years.

20528/Σ Jaynagar/Darbhanga-- Dhanbad /Ranchi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~  Feb 24 2015 (3:54PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 621 km  1 xfers
#1. 13225/Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 15h 57m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express/13225
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -11:05+17??10.06073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:17+2311:19+242m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  11:29+2111:31+252m??121.04365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  11:45+2211:50+275m??131.03661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  12:05+2612:07+272m??140.02959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2512:28+265m??148.02558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#7|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+213:25+1710m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:33+1913:38+195m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  13:47+2513:49+272m??183.02554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  14:01+2114:03+232m??188.02150mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4717.0
#11!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1014:55+145m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1:0916:13+1:175m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#13/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:2816:35+1:292m??1128.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#14/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  17:01+1:1817:03+1:232m??1139.01350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1717.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+5815m??1156.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??1176.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:2419:42+1:242m??1186.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:3219:57+1:342m??1201.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:2420:12+1:225m??1202.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:3020:40+1:312m??1230.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2825.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+5522:18+5210m??1255.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:0922:56+1:095m??1300.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:0623:25+1:054m??1329.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0923:45+1:102m??1353.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:1000:13+1:102m??2385.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#26/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2000:43+1:212m??2404.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:2300:52+1:242m??2407.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:2201:00+1:222m??2410.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+4602:55+4520m??2449.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#30/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+4403:33+445m??2462.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#31/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+4103:54+422m??2470.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+3604:32+412m??2486.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+3705:10+3610m??2502.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3405:40+362m??2530.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+3905:53+392m??2542.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#36/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+375m??2554.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#37/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2807:55+3510m??2614.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+32-??2621.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site