Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The oldest and most useful chain used from years.

20528/Σ Jaynagar/Darbhanga-- Dhanbad /Ranchi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★19314 RJPB Indore Exp★★★★  Feb 24 2015 (15:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 621 km  1 xfers
#1. 13225/Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 15h 57m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express/13225
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -11:05+13??10.06073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:17+1911:19+212m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  11:29+2011:31+222m??121.04365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+215m??131.03661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+202m??140.02959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1412:28+155m??148.02558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#7|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-113:25+1210m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:33+1313:38+135m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  13:47+2113:49+232m??183.02554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  14:01+1914:03+192m??188.02150mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4717.0
#11!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+614:55+95m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1:3116:13+1:335m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#13/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:4616:35+1:462m??1128.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#14/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  17:01+1:3617:03+1:442m??1139.01350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1717.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+1:1418:35+1:2415m??1156.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??1176.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:5319:42+1:532m??1186.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+2:0619:57+2:082m??1201.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:12+1:565m??1202.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+2:0420:40+2:052m??1230.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2825.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+1:2622:18+1:3310m??1255.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:4822:56+1:485m??1300.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4523:25+1:464m??1329.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:5123:45+1:522m??1353.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:5300:13+1:532m??2385.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#26/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0100:43+2:012m??2404.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+2:0100:52+2:022m??2407.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+2:0501:00+2:042m??2410.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:1802:55+1:1620m??2449.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#30/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1703:33+1:175m??2462.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#31/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+1:1103:54+1:112m??2470.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:0604:32+1:092m??2486.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:10+1:0510m??2502.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:40+1:052m??2530.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+1:0805:53+1:082m??2542.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#36/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:20+1:065m??2554.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#37/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+5907:55+1:0110m??2614.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+58-??2621.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site