Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic.

2053/Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (12:46AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+19??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+2620:35+1:062m??165.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#3%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+2000:15+2120m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+103:40+172m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1704:20+1910m??2396.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-806:30+75m??2519.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+808:55+135m??2702.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+309:40+1610m??2702.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??2769.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??2819.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#11%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+453m??2847.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:47+462m??2863.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4512:14+452m??2894.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3710m??2947.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+525m??21038.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:22+592m??21101.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4110m??21136.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1018:12+185m??21214.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2918:53+292m??21269.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+405m??21306.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0621:08+1:082m??21379.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:25+1:085m??21387.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2521:58+1:252m??21418.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:4223:35+1:4620m??21450.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1000:15+2:122m??31504.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:1100:50+2:142m??31552.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:1801:10+2:182m??31570.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:2701:23+2:302m??31586.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1702:30+2:185m??31655.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:2303:44+2:242m??31731.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2204:22+2:232m??31779.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:50+2:182m??31806.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:0205:30+2:0310m??31824.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:2610m??31854.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#35/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??31895.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2208:30+1:1615m??31912.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1908:47+1:192m??31931.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:14+1:174m??31955.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#39/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??31970.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:1810:17+1:175m??32018.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:16-??32113.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site