Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Northern connectivity with East

20530/Σ Amritsar Naharlagun Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 25 2015 (22:45)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22412/New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2116 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+16??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+292m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+185m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1808:15+1610m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1210:15+1510m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2413:40+2520m??1448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express/22412
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:50+1??1448.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:45+1:2520:55+1:2510m??1888.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:10+2:2522:35+2:1825m??1960.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+2:5603:25+2:5815m??21230.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:3205:05+3:345m??21348.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:0506:30+3:055m??21410.03558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3:0508:15+3:082m??21469.07055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:30+4:0209:50+4:1720m??21557.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:20179.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+5:0113:20+5:1610m??21736.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2617:05+5:3015m??21920.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:30+5:4419:32+5:462m??22045.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#18%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+5:4621:35+5:465m??22171.05759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#19%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5:0923:40+5:0610m??22280.06158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#20|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)01:40+4:5701:55+5:1115m??32403.04690mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations03:05142.0
#21|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+5:0305:03+5:023m??32545.022101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#22|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:55+4:17-??32564.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site