Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Northern connectivity with East

20530/Σ Amritsar Naharlagun Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 25 2015 (22:45)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22412/New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2117 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+14??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+3506:25+352m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2507:10+255m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3008:15+2910m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+2415m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+5013:40+4920m??1448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express/22412
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:50+4??1448.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:45+2:2520:55+2:2710m??1888.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:10+3:3422:35+3:2625m??1960.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+4:1603:25+4:1615m??21230.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4:5405:05+4:545m??21348.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4:5806:30+5:005m??21410.03558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:0908:15+5:122m??21469.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:40+6:2609:50+6:3710m??21557.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#15%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:10+6:0613:20+6:5510m??21737.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)16:50+6:2617:05+6:2315m??21920.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:30+6:3619:32+6:362m??22046.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#18|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)21:30+6:4821:35+6:485m??22171.05759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#19|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+7:0323:40+7:0310m??22280.06158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#20|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+7:1101:55+7:2115m??32403.04690mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations03:05143.0
#21|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)05:00+6:3505:03+6:353m??32546.022100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#22|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:55+6:10-??32565.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site