Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Eastern connectivity with North

20531/Σ Naharlagun Amritsar Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 25 2015 (22:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22411/Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2116 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express/22411
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.046132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+122:03+13m??119.054101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:37143.0
#3|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:40-1600:55+715m??2162.06190mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1303:05+1110m??2285.05058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-805:20+15m??2394.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  07:10+807:12+122m??2519.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:43126.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1210:10+1415m??2645.055 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+313:40+810m??2828.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:30180.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+1:1116:30+1:2620m??21008.05948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:2987.0
#10%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1:5718:01+2:022m??21095.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4460.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1:4119:50+1:435m??21155.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2:0020:40+1:595m??21216.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25119.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+1:5723:20+1:5515m??21335.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35269.0
#14/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  03:55+2:2204:20+2:1725m??31604.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+2:1906:20+2:2310m??31676.083129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:20440.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:40+4:20-??32116.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+22??32116.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+4214:30+432m??32161.042227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1815:37+212m??32206.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+2216:03+222m??32240.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1816:33+192m??32273.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2817:20+275m??32315.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+3017:34+302m??32323.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2917:51+292m??32343.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2518:14+242m??32369.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4419:23+505m??32429.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+5119:38+502m??32442.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+5019:58+502m??32465.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4520:25+463m??32486.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#30/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+4020:59+402m??32522.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#31/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+28-??32564.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site