Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Eastern connectivity with North

20531/Σ Naharlagun Amritsar Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 25 2015 (22:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2565 km  1 xfers
#1. 22411/Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2117 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express/22411
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -21:35+5??10.046132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+922:03+93m??119.055100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:37143.0
#3|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+000:55+615m??2162.06190mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+303:05+810m??2285.05058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+505:20+165m??2394.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  07:10+1:3807:12+1:502m??2519.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:43126.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+4510:10+4515m??2645.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1:0713:40+1:1210m??2828.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:30180.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+2:0316:30+2:2120m??21008.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#10/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+3:0818:01+3:102m??21096.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4459.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3:1119:50+3:125m??21155.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2:3720:40+2:375m??21217.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25118.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+3:0023:20+3:0415m??21335.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#14/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  03:55+5:2204:20+5:0925m??31605.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+5:3006:20+5:3110m??31677.083129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:20440.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:40+7:16-??32117.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+1:39??32117.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:28+2:0114:30+2:032m??32161.042232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:4115:37+1:422m??32207.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1:4816:03+1:482m??32241.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1:4816:33+1:492m??32274.060259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:5517:20+2:005m??32316.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)17:32+2:0317:34+2:042m??32324.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2:0517:51+2:052m??32344.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2:0518:14+2:052m??32370.056269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+2:1019:23+2:135m??32430.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+2:2119:38+2:212m??32443.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+2:2619:58+2:252m??32466.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+2:1220:25+2:123m??32487.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#30/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2:2220:59+2:212m??32523.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#31/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+1:53-??32565.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site